LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Monday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 1, Red Lion 0, F

Gettysburg 4, Susquehannock 2, F

Kennard-Dale 1, Eastern York 0, F

Spring Grove 2, South Western 1, F

West York 4, York Suburban 0, F

Hanover 2, Fairfield 1, F

Littlestown 4, Biglerville 0, F

Central York 5, Northeastern 0, F

Bermudian Springs 8, Delone Catholic 0, F

New Oxford 6, Dover 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Dallastown 7, Spring Grove 0, F

South Western 4, Red Lion 2, F

Biglerville 5, Hanover 1, F

Kennard-Dale 4, Gettysburg 3, F

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sept. 22.

Central York at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sept. 22.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until 3:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 7.

West York at Dover, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sept. 22.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sept. 22.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban 3, Dover 0, F

Dallastown 3, Eastern York 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, West Perry 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Greencastle-Antrim 2, F

Northeastern 3, Manheim Central 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Cedar Cliff 5, West York 1, F

Bishop McDevitt 2, Delone Catholic 1, F

Palmyra 5, Eastern York 0, F

New Oxford 1, Biglerville 1, F

Fairfield 5, Camp Hill 3, F

Central York 2, South Western 1, F

Trinity 5, York Suburban 0, F

Penn Manor at Spring Grove, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Central York 4, South Western 1, F

New Oxford 3, Dover 2, F

West York 3, Red Land 2, F

Gettysburg 4, Northern York 0, F

Susquehannock 5, York Suburban 1, F

Milton Hershey 3, York Country Day 0, F

Shippensburg 2, Northeastern 1, F

Bishop McDevitt 4, Delone Catholic 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I at the Bridges: Central York finishes first as a team at 295, followed by Dallastown (325), Spring Grove (330), New Oxford (332), Red Lion (355), South Western (367) and Northeastern (414). Central York's Matt Bricker was the individual medalist at 68, followed by Central York's Gus Minkin (72), Dallastown's Blake Sebring (74), Central York's Connor Bacha (75) and New Oxford's Justin Gruver (76).

COLLEGE GOLF

York at PSU Harrisburg Invitational (Dauphin Highlands Golf Club) (Day 2). York College ties for second in the team standings, behind F&M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE