SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Kennard-Dale at West York, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Eastern at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Central, 7 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Red Lion at South Western, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

West York at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 5 p.m.

Susquehannock at Dover, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Berks Christian at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at York Tech, 7 p.m.

Dover at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

West York at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

South Western at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

York High at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

York Suburban, Red Lion, South Western, Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehannock, Northeastern at Biglerville, 4:30 p.m.

York Catholic, New Oxford, Littlestown, Central at West York (York College Cross Country Field), 4:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic, Dover, Gettysburg at Dallastown, 4:30 p.m.

Spring Grove, Kennard-Dale, Eastern at York Tech (York Township Park), 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Central at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at Linden Hall, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Country Day at Wyomissing, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Messiah at York, 4 p.m.

Penn State Mount Alto at Penn State York, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

West York at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dover, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

West York at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 3:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Red Lion at Central, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Central Dauphin East, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I: Northeastern, Dallastown, Red Lion, South Western, New Oxford, Central at Spring Grove (Hanover Country Club), 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Linden Hall, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York at McDaniel, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Juniata at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at McDaniel, 7 p.m.