SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Hempfield at Central, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Union City at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Dover at Red Land, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Silver Oak Academy at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 7 p.m.

Carlisle at South Western, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.

Waynesboro at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown Tournament

Dallastown vs. Bermudian Springs, 3 p.m.

Kennard-Dale vs. Bermudian Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Dallastown vs. Kennard-Dale, 8:30 p.m.

Other Games

York Country Day at Brandywine Heights, 4 p.m.

Daniel Boone at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Susquenita at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Carlisle at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

Berks Catholic at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 3:30 p.m.

Hanover vs. York Country Day at Smalls Athletic Complex, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

East Juniata at Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Hershey Christian, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Christian School of York at Hershey Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg (Meadow Brooke Golf Course), 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Mount Calvary Christian (Highlands of Donegal), noon.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Conestoga Christian, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Tournament

York vs. Susquehanna, 5 p.m.

York vs. Misericordia, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE TENNIS

York at Hood, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

West Virginia Tech at Penn State York, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Mechanicsburg at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 10 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dover, 10 a.m.

James Buchanan at Biglerville, 10 a.m.

Manheim Central at Central, 10 a.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 11:30 a.m.

Bermudian Springs at Greencastle-Antrim Tournament, noon.

Spring Grove at Hershey, 6:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Northern, 6:30 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Biglerville at James Buchanan, 10 a.m.

Central at Governor Mifflin, 10 a.m.

Northern at Dallastown, 10 a.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 10 a.m.

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 10 a.m.

Eastern at West York, 10 a.m.

Fairfield at New Oxford, 10 a.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 10 a.m.

Northeastern at Red Lion, 10 a.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 10 a.m.

Red Land at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Spring Grove at Waynesboro, 11 a.m.

South Western at Manheim Central, 11 a.m.

York Country Day at Solanco, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Delone Catholic, York Catholic at Big 4 Tournament.

New Oxford, Littlestown, Hanover, Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg Tournament, 8 a.m.

Spring Grove at Wilson Tournament, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Gettysburg, West York, South Western, Red Lion, Fairfield, Dover, Dallastown, Central, Bermudian Springs at Big Spring Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Harrisburg at York High, 11 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Tech, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Waynesboro at South Western, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Tournament

York vs. Penn State-Behrend, 11 a.m.

York vs. Baldwin Wallace, 3 p.m.

Penn State Hazleton Tri-Match

Penn State York vs. Penn State Hazleton, 2 p.m.

Penn State York vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

York at Seahawk Invitational at St. Mary's (Md.), 9:30 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Misericordia at York, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Susquehanna at York, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TENNIS

York at Messiah, noon.