SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Bermudian Springs at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

South Western at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

West York at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Mount Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 4 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West York at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Mount Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Dover, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Dover at Central, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Delone Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Susquenita, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at West York, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dover at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at York Tech, 7 p.m.

South Western at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 7 p.m.

York High at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II: Dover, Gettysburg, Susquehannock, Kennard-Dale, York Suburban, West York at Eastern (Cool Creek Golf Course), 1:30 p.m.

York-Adams Division I: Central, Dallastown, South Western, Red Lion, New Oxford, Spring Grove at Northeastern (Briarwood), 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Hempfield at Central, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Union City at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Dover at Red Land, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Silver Oak Academy at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 7 p.m.

Carlisle at South Western, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.

Harrisburg at York High, 7 p.m.

Waynesboro at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Susquenita at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Carlisle at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

Berks Catholic at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 3:30 p.m.

Hanover vs. York Country Day at Smalls Athletic Complex, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

East Juniata at Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Hershey Christian, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Christian School of York at Hershey Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg (Meadow Brooke Golf Course), 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Mount Calvary Christian (Highlands of Donegal), noon.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Susquehannock at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

York Country Day at Brandywine Heights, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Conestoga Christian, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Tournament

York vs. Susquehanna, 5 p.m.

York vs. Misericordia, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE TENNIS

York at Hood, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

West Virginia Tech at Penn State York, 4 p.m.