LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Calendar

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Susquehannock, York Tech, Dallastown, Bermudian Springs at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Red Lion, Biglerville at Littlestown (Littlestown Community Park), 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern, York Suburban, Eastern, Central at Delone Catholic (Cordorus State Park), 4:30 p.m.

West York, Fairfield, Dover at Spring Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Gettysburg, York Catholic, Kennard-Dale at South Western, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Kennard-Dale at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Hanover at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at Central, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Northeastern at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Harrisburg Christian at Christian School of York (CSY Field), 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Red Lion at Central, 7 p.m.

West York at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Dover, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Bermudian Springs at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 4 p.m.

Harrisburg Christian at Christian School of York (Cousler Park), 4 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Dallastown at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Dover at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at South Western, 3:30 p.m.

West York at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

York Catholic at York Suburban, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York, 5 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Central, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Eastern, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

West York at York High, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Division II: Susquehannock, Gettysburg, Kennard-Dale, York Suburban, Eastern, Dover at West York (Briarwood Golf Course), 1:30 p.m.

Division I: Central, Northeastern, Dallastown, Spring Grove, South Western, New Oxford at Red Lion (Pleasant Valley Golf Course), 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Elizabethtown at York, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Country Day at Susquehanna Township, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Susquehannock at Trinity, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Gettysburg at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Susquehanna Township, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Penn State York at Penn State Schuylkill, 4 p.m.

York at Johns Hopkins, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York at Franklin & Marshall, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Gettysburg at York, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Goucher at York, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Brandywine, 7 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE