SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dover at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Steel-High at York Tech, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Linden Hall at Hanover, 4 p.m.

Cumberland Valley at Dover, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Dover, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Delone Catholic at South Western (South Hills Golf Course), 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

West York at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Central Penn at Penn State York, 4 p.m.

York at Alvernia, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Elizabethtown at York, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Bermudian Springs at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Dover, 7 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

South Western at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

New Oxford at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Manchester Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Dallastown at South Western, 4 p.m.

Dover at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Littlestown at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 5 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Trinity at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

West York at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

South Western at Central, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Hanover at York Tech, 7 p.m.

York High at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York Suburban at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at West York, 3:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Reading, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I: Central, Northeastern, Dallastown, Spring Grove, South Western, New Oxford at Red Lion (Pleasant Valley Golf Course), 2 p.m.

York-Adams Division II: Dover, Susquehannock, Gettysburg, Kennard-Dale, West York, Eastern at York Suburban (Regents Glen Country Club), 2 p.m.