LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Calendar

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Bermudian Springs at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at South Western, 3:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at West York, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

York Catholic at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I: Central, Northeastern, South Western, New Oxford, Spring Grove, Red Lion at Dallastown (Springwood Golf Course), 2 p.m.

York-Adams Division II: Susquehannock, Gettysburg, Kennard-Dale, York Suburban, West York, Eastern at Dover (Honey Run Golf Course), 2 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

New Oxford at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Annville-Cleona at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Central at West York, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

Trinity at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Shippensburg at Dover, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Newport at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Hanover at James Buchanan, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Waynesboro, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Boiling Springs, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Hershey (Hersheypark Stadium), 7 p.m.

South Western at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

Cumberland Valley at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Northern at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Red Land, 7 p.m.

Reading at York High, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Bermudian Springs at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Cumberland Valley at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

West York at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Hershey at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Northern at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Susquehannock at Central Dauphin, 3:45 p.m.

Hanover at West Shore Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at York Country Day, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Biglerville at York Tech Invitational (York Township Park), 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic, York Catholic at Diocese Invitational (Rudy Park), 4 p.m.

Gettysburg at Chambersburg Invitational, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Biglerville at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Linden Hall, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West York at Elizabethtown, 2 p.m.

Dallastown at Hempfield, 4 p.m.

Manchester Valley at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dallastown at Bald Eagle, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at New Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

West Shore Christian at Hanover, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York (Grandview Golf Course), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Gettysburg Tournament

York vs. Neumann, 3 p.m.

York vs. Geneva, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Gettysburg at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

York at Galen Piper Invitational (Shippensburg), 8 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE