LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Made in Denmark, part I, TGC.

9:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Made in Denmark, part II, TGC.

10 a.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Los Bravos de Pontezuela LL (Dominican Republic) vs. AVRS LL (Uganda), ESPN2.

10 a.m. — Racing, FIM Moto3, Czech Grand Prix, Fox Sports One.

11 a.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Wilshire-Riverside LL (Northwest) vs. Pearland West LL (Southwest), ESPN.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Cardenales LL (Latin America) vs. Cronulla LL (Australia), ESPN News.

1 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's quarterfinal, ESPN2.

2 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Bowling Green Eastern LL (Great Lakes) vs. Sweetwater Valley LL (West), ESPN.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Men's Amateur, quarterfinal round, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, TGC.

3:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, pole qualifying for Food City 300, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Seguro LL (Mexico) vs. White Rock South Surrey LL (Canada), ESPN News.

4 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, MLB Network.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Northwood LL (Southeast) vs. Cranston Western LL (New England), ESPN.

5:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Irwin Tools Night Race, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Open, TGC.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Tung Yuan LL (Asia-Pacific) vs. Tokyo Kitasuna LL (Japan), ESPN News.

7 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's quarterfinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — High School Boys' Basketball, exhibition, All-Star Competition, Elite 24 Dunk Contest, ESPNU.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Food City 300, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. — WNBA, Atlanta at New York, NBA TV.

8 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Webb City LL (Midwest) vs. Red Land LL (Mid-Atlantic), ESPN.

8 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Houston or N.Y. Mets at Colorado, MLB Network.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Seattle at Kansas City, NFL Network.

8 p.m. — Women's Professional Soccer, NWSL, Seattle at Houston, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — WNBA, Los Angeles at Phoenix, NBA TV.

SATURDAY

7 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Made in Denmark, TGC.

7:30 a.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, Newcastle United at Manchester United, NBC Sports Network.

9:30 a.m. — Professional Soccer, Bundesliga League, Bayern Munich at Hoffenheim, Fox Sports One.

10 a.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, TBA, NBC Sports Network.

12:30 p.m. — Professional Soccer, Bundesliga League, Stuttgart at Hamburg, Fox Sports One.

1 p.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, TBA, USA.

1 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, women's semifinal, ESPN.

1 p.m. — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, International elimination game, 27.

1 p.m. — MLB, Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, MLB Network.

2 p.m. — Racing, IndyCar Series, pole qualifying for ABC Supply Company 500, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, U.S. elimination game, 27.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Men's Amateur, semifinal round, 43.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 21.

4 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Pittsburgh, Fox Sports One, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

4:30 p.m. — Men's Volleyball, World Series Beach Volleyball, semifinal, 8, 11.

5 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, Boeing Classic, TGC.

6 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, International elimination game, ESPN.

7 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Open, TGC.

7 p.m. — MLB, Texas at Detroit, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Baltimore at Philadelphia, NFL Network, 43, 27.

7 p.m. — Professional Soccer, MLS, San Jose at D.C. United, CSN-MA, TCN/24.

7 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, women's semifinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — High School Boys' Basketball, exhibition, All-Star Game, Under Armour Elite 24, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Irwin Tools Night Race, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. — Professional Soccer, MLS, Philadelphia at Montreal, TCN/23.

8 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, U.S. elimination game, ESPN.

10 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, San Diego at Arizona, NFL Network.

10 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Toronto at L.A. Angels or Tampa Bay at Oakland, MLB Network.

RADIO

FRIDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, Somerset at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

SATURDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Somerset at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

9:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Oakland at Minnesota (In Progress), WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE