LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

THURSDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, part I, Made in Demark, TGC.

9:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, part II, Made in Demark, TGC.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Los Bravos de Pontezuela (Caribbean) vs. AVRS Secondar School LL (Europe-Africa), ESPN.

1 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's early-round, ESPN2.

3 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Pearland West LL (Southwest) vs. Wilshire-Riverside LL (Northwest), ESPN.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Men's Amateur, second and third round, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, TGC.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Cronulla LL (Australia) vs. Cardenales LL (Latin America), ESPN.

6 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Open, TGC.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Bowling Green LL (Great Lakes) vs. Sweetwater Valley LL (West), ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Detroit at Washington, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Buffalo at Cleveland, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Colorado, MASN2.

9 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's early-round, ESPN2.

FRIDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Made in Denmark, part I, TGC.

9:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Made in Denmark, part II, TGC.

10 a.m. — Racing, FIM Moto3, Czech Grand Prix, Fox Sports One.

1 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's quarterfinal, ESPN2.

2 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Seguro LL (Mexico) vs. White Rock South Surrey LL (Canada), ESPN.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Men's Amateur, quarterfinal round, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, TGC.

3:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, pole qualifying for Food City 300, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Northwood LL (Southeast) vs. Cranston Western LL (New England), ESPN.

4 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, MLB Network.

5:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Irwin Tools Night Race, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Open, TGC.

6 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Tung Yuan LL (Asia-Pacific) vs. Tokyo Kitasuna LL (Japan), ESPN.

7 p.m. — Tennis, Western & Southern Open, men's and women's quarterfinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — High School Boys' Basketball, exhibition, All-Star Competition, Elite 24 Dunk Contest, ESPNU.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Food City 300, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. — WNBA, Atlanta at New York, NBA TV.

8 p.m. — Little League Baseball, World Series, first round, Webb City LL (Midwest) vs. Red Land LL (Mid-Atlantic), ESPN.

8 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Houston or N.Y. Mets at Colorado, MLB Network.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Seattle at Kansas City, NFL Network.

8 p.m. — Women's Professional Soccer, NWSL, Seattle at Houston, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — WNBA, Los Angeles at Phoenix, NBA TV.

RADIO

THURSDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Southern Maryland, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

8:30 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Colorado, WGLD 1440 A.M.

FRIDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Somerset at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Milwaukee at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE