LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

THURSDAY

11 a.m. — Little League Baseball, Midwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

12:30 p.m. — Tennis, Rogers Cup, early round, ESPN2.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Northwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

2 p.m. — PGA Championship, TNT.

3 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Great Lakes Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

4 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur, second and third rounds, Fox Sports One.

5 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Portland Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Southeast Regional, Final, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Southwest Regional, Final, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Pittsburgh at St. Louis or N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at St. Louis, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Football, Edmonton at Montreal, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, New Orleans at Baltimore, 27, TCN/24.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Green Bay at New England, NFL Network.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Washington at Cleveland, CSN-MA.

9 p.m. — Little League Baseball, West Regional, Final, ESPN.

10 p.m. — MLB, Washington at San Francisco, MASN, MLB Network.

10:30 p.m. — Men's Basketball, U.S. National Team scrimmage, U.S. White vs. U.S. Blue, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Dallas at San Diego, NFL Network.

FRIDAY

11 a.m. — Little League Baseball, New England Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

12:30 p.m. — Tennis, Rogers Cup, men's and women's quarterfinals, ESPN2.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Midwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

2 p.m. — PGA Championship, TNT.

2:30 p.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, Manchester United at Aston Villa, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Northwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

3:30 p.m. — Professional Soccer, Spanish Super Cup Soccer, Athletic Barcelona at Bilbao, ESPN News.

4 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur, quarterfinals, Fox Sports One.

5 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Portland Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, qualifying for Brooklyn Race, NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Great Lakes Regional, semifinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Mid-Atlantic Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

7 p.m. — Tennis, Rogers Cup, men's and women's quarterfinals, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at N.Y. Mets, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Toronto or Oakland at Baltimore, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Tennessee at Atlanta, NFL Network.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Pittsburgh at Jacksonville, 21.

7:30 p.m. — WNBA, Minnesota at Atlanta, NBA TV.

8 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Milwaukee, CSN-Phil.

9 p.m. — Little League Baseball, West Regional, Final, ESPN.

10 p.m. — MLB, Washington at San Francisco, MASN2, MLB Network.

10 p.m. — WNBA, Chicago at Seattle, NBA TV.

10 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Denver at Seattle, NFL Network.

RADIO

THURSDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Bridgeport, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, New Orleans at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M.

9:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, Dallas at San Diego, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

10 p.m. — MLB, Washington at San Francisco, WGLD 1440 A.M.

FRIDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Bridgeport, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

8 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Milwaukee, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

9:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, exhibition, St. Louis at Oakland, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

10 p.m. — MLB, Washington at San Francisco, WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE