LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

6 a.m. — Professional Soccer, UEFA Champions League, playoff round draw, Fox Sports One.

1:30 p.m. — PGA Tour-WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, TGC.

4 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Chicago Cubs, MLB Network.

6:30 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, TGC.

7 p.m. — WNBA, Atlanta at Indiana, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Pittsburgh, ESPN, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Colorado at Washington, MASN.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Montreal at Ottawa, ESPN2.

10 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, MASN2, MLB Network.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Diego, CSN-Phil.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Junior welterweights, Regis Prograis (14-0-0) vs. Amos Cowart (11-0-1), middleweights, Levgen Khytrov (10-0-0) vs. Nick Brinson (17-3-2), middleweights, Sergiy Derevyanchenko (5-0-0) vs. Elvin Ayala (28-6-1), Showtime.

SATURDAY

7:30 a.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, Tottenham at Manchester United, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, TBA, NBC Sports Network.

12:30 p.m. — Professional Soccer, English Premier League, Swansea City at Chelsea, 8, 11.

Noon — PGA Tour-WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, TGC.

Noon — Little League Baseball, Senior League, Championship Game, ESPN2.

1 p.m. — MLB, Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, MLB Network.

1 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Cheez-It 355, NBC Sports Network.

2 p.m. — Little League Softball, Senior League, World Series, Championship Game, ESPN.

2 p.m. — PGA Tour-WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, 21.

2:30 p.m. — Extreme Sports, World X Games, Mastercraft Throwdown, 27.

3 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Zippo 200, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. — Tennis, WTA, Bank of West Classic, semifinal, ESPN2.

4 p.m. — Little League Softball, Junior League, World Series, Championship Game, ESPN.

4 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Pittsburgh, Fox Sports One, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

4 p.m. — Motorsports, AMA Motocross at New Berlin, N.Y., 8, 11.

5 p.m. — Horse Racing, Thoroughbreds, Test Stakes and Whitney Handicap, 8, 11.

6 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, TGC.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Milwaukee, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — MLB, Colorado at Washington, MASN.

7 p.m. — NFL, 2015 Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony, ESPN, NFL Network.

7 p.m. — Tennis, WTA, Bank of the West Classic, semifinal, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Soccer, MLS, Orlando at Philadelphia, TCN/23.

8 p.m. — Professional Soccer, MLS, D.C. United at Montreal, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. — WNBA, Seattle at San Antonio, NBA TV.

8:30 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Diego, CSN-Phil.

9 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Intermediate Level, World Series, Championship Game, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, MASN2.

10 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Baltimore at L.A. Angels or Philadelphia at San Diego, MLB Network.

RADIO

FRIDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Southern Maryland at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., 1350woyk.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Colorado at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

10 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Diego, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

SATURDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Southern Maryland at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., 1350woyk.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Colorado at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

8:30 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Diego, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

9 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE