LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

9 a.m. — Golf, Women's British Open, ESPN2.

9 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, round of 32, TGC.

Noon — Golf, Champions Tour, 3M Championship, TGC.

2:30 p.m. — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, TGC.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Pennsylvania 400, NBC Sports Network.

6:30 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, TGC.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Washington at N.Y. Mets or Kansas City at Toronto, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Detroit at Baltimore, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Special Olympics, World Games at Los Angeles, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. — WNBA, Los Angeles at Chicago, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Saskatchewan at Edmonton, ESPN2.

SATURDAY

6 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, round of 16, TGC.

9 a.m. — Men's Basketball, exhibition, Team World vs. Team Africa, ESPN.

10 a.m. — Golf, Women's British Open, ESPN2.

10 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, quarterfinals, TGC.

10 a.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for Pocono Mountains 150, Fox Sports One.

1 p.m. — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, TGC.

1 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Pocono Mountains 150, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — Racing, IndyCar, pole qualifying for Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 21.

3 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, 3M Championship, TGC.

4 p.m. — Tennis, ATP World Tour, Atlanta Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

4 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, Fox Sports One.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for US Cellular 250, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, TGC.

7 p.m. — Special Olympics, World Games at Los Angeles, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Detroit at Baltimore, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia, 15.

7 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Soccer, MLS, Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, US Cellular 250, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. — Boxing, Middleweights, Daniel Jacobs (29-1-0) vs. Sergio Mora (28-3-2), welterweights, Danny Garcia (30-0-0) vs. Paulie Malignanggi (33-6-0), ESPN.

RADIO

FRIDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Camden, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Detroit at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, WGLD 1440 A.M.

SATURDAY

5:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Camden, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Detroit at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE