LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

5 a.m. — European PGA Tour, European Masters, part 1, TGC.

6 a.m. — Men's Professional Soccer, International Champions Cup, Manchester City (Premier League) vs. Real Madrid (Primera Division), Fox Sports One.

7 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 19, Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne to La Toussuire, NBC Sports Network.

9 a.m. — European PGA Tour, European Masters, part 2, TGC.

Noon — Golf, Senior British Open, ESPN2.

Noon — LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, TGC.

2 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Canadian Open, TGC.

4 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs, CSN-Phil.

6 p.m. — Pan American Games, boxing, men's basketball, women's soccer, men's volleyball, athletics, karate, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Washington at Pittsburgh or L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets, MLB Network.

9 p.m. — Racing, ARCA Series, Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200, Fox Sports One.

SATURDAY

6:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, European Masters, TGC.

7 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 20, Modane to Alpe d'Huez, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. — Men's Professional Soccer, International Champions Cup, AC Milan (Serie A) vs. Inter Milan (Serie A), Fox Sports One.

11 a.m. — Men's Soccer, FIFA, Preliminary Draw for World Cup, Fox Sports One.

11:30 a.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Diabetes 250, NBC Sports Network.

Noon — Golf, Senior British Open, ESPN2.

1 p.m. — PGA Tour, Canadian Open, TGC.

1 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Jeff Kyle 400, NBC Sports Network.

2 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, final match, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Canadian Open, 21.

3 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Diabetes 250, 8, 11.

3:30 p.m. — WNBA, 2015 All-Star Game, 27.

4 p.m. — Men's Professional Soccer, International Champions Cup, Manchester United (Premier League) vs. Barcelona (Premera Division), 43.

4 p.m. — MLB, Oakland at San Francisco, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs, CSN-Phil.

4 p.m. — Men's Basketball, The Basketball Tournament (TBT), quarterfinal, ESPNU.

4:30 p.m. — Pan American Games, men's soccer, boxing, men's basketball, women's soccer, women's volleyball, athletics, karate, equestrian, ESPN2.

6 p.m. — Motorsports, AMA Motocross at Washougal, Wash., NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. — Men's Basketball, The Basketball Tournament (TBT), quarterfinal, ESPNU.

6 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, MASN.

6 p.m. — Mixed Martial Arts, UCF, preliminaries, 43.

7 p.m. — Professional Football, Arena Football, Tampa Bay at Jacksonville, ESPN News.

7 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Charlotte at Chesapeake, TCN/23.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at St. Louis, Fox Sports One.

8 p.m. — Mixed Martial Arts, UFC, Champion T.J. Dillashaw (12-2-0) vs. Renan Barao (35-2-0) for bantamweight title, 43.

8 p.m. — Men's Basketball, The Basketball Tournament (TBT), quarterfinal, ESPNU.

9 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Texas at L.A. Angels or Miami at San Diego (In Progress), MLB Network.

9 p.m. — Special Olympics, World Games, Opening Ceremony, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Boxing, Beibut Shumenov vs. B.J. Flores, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim cruiserweight title, Jordan Shimmell vs. Isiah Thomas, 10 rounds, cruiserweights, Michael Hunter vs. Michael Bissett, 8 rounds, heavyweights, Andrew Tabiti vs. Roberto Santos, 8 rounds, cruiserweights, Rico Ramos vs. Claudio Marrero, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights, Ladarius Miller vs. Sean Gee, 6 rounds, junior welterweights, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Light heavyweights, Jean Pascal (29-3-1) vs. Yunieski Gonzalez (16-0-0), champion Sergey Kovalev (27-0-1) vs. Nadjib Mohammedi (37-3-0), for IBF/WBO/WBA light heavyweight title, HBO.

10 p.m. — Men's Basketball, The Basketball Tournament (TBT), quarterfinal, ESPNU.

RADIO

FRIDAY

4 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Camden at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Pittsburgh, WGLD 1440 A.M.

SATURDAY

4 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

6 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Camden at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Pittsburgh, WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE