LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

4 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 1, ESPN.

7 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 2, ESPN.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 13, Muret to Rodez, NBC Sports Network.

2 p.m. — MLB, Kansas City at Chicago White Sox, MLB Network.

2 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, TGC.

4:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for New Hampshire 301, NBC Sports Network.

6:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Washington or Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Charlotte at Rochester, TCN/23.

8 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at Milwaukee, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. — Pan American Games, men's soccer, women's basketball, beach volleyball, men's volleyball, swimming, wrestling, cycling at Toronto, ESPN2.

8:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Racing, ARCA Series, This is My Speedway 150, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Super middleweights, Jerry Odem (13-1-0) vs. Samuel Clarkson (17-0-1), bantamweights, Adam Lopez (12-0-0) vs. Eliezer Aquino (17-0-1), middleweights, Derrick Webster (19-0-0) vs. Arif Magomedov (15-0-0), middleweights, Antoine Douglas (17-0-1) vs. Istvan Szili (18-0-2), Showtime.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

11 p.m. — Men's Soccer, International Champions Cup, Club America (Liga MX) vs. Manchester United (English Premier League), Fox Sports One.

SATURDAY

5 a.m. — Men's Soccer, International Champions Cup, Real Madrid (Primera Division) vs. AS Roma (Serie A), Fox Sports One.

7 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, ESPN.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 14, Rodez to Mende, NBC Sports Network.

11 a.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Lakes Region 200, NBC Sports Network.

1 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Seattle at N.Y. Yankees or Tampa Bay at Toronto, MLB Network.

2 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Lakes Region 200, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, TGC.

4 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, MASN, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. — Boxing, Heavyweights, Chris Arreola (36-4-0) vs. Frederic Kassi (18-3-0), Champion Carl Frampton (20-0-0) vs. Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. (25-1-2), for IBF super bantamweight title, 21.

4 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, quarterfinal, NBA TV.

4 p.m. — MLS, Philadelphia at Toronto, CSN-Phil.

4:30 p.m. — Men's Soccer, CONCACAF, Gold Cup, quarterfinal, 43.

6 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, quarterfinal, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, New York at Ohio, TCN/23.

7 p.m. — MLB, Cleveland at Cincinnati, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, 15.

7 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at Milwaukee, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Pan American Games, women's soccer, women's basketball, beach volleyball, women's volleyball, swimming, wrestling, cycling at Toronto, ESPN2.

8 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, quarterfinal, NBA TV.

8 p.m. — Racing, IndyCar Series, Iowa Corn 300, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. — MLS, D.C. United at Dallas, CSN-MA.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Junior welterweights, Amir Imam (17-0-0) vs. Fernando Angulo (29-9-0), McJoe Arroyo (16-0-0) vs. Arthur Villanueva (27-0-0), for vacant IBF super flyweight title, super middleweights, Julio Cesar Chavez (48-2-1) vs. Marcos Reyes (33-2-0), Showtime.

10 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Boston at L.A. Angels (In Progress), MLB Network.

10 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, quarterfinal, NBA TV.

RADIO

FRIDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

SATURDAY

4 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE