LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

THURSDAY

4 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 1, ESPN.

6 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 12, Lannemezan to Plateau de Beille, NBC Sports Network.

7 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 2, ESPN.

2 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, TGC.

4:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, second round, NBA TV.

6:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, second round, NBA TV.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Boston at Chesapeake, TCN/23.

8:30 p.m. — Horse Racing, Thoroughbreds, Oceanside Stakes, Fox Sports One.

8:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, second round, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Pan American Games, men's soccer, women's basketball, beach volleyball, women's volleyball, swimming, cycling, wrestling at Toronto, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, second round, NBA TV.

FRIDAY

4 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 1, ESPN.

7 a.m. — Golf, British Open Championship, part 2, ESPN.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 13, Muret to Rodez, NBC Sports Network.

2 p.m. — MLB, Kansas City at Chicago White Sox, MLB Network.

2 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, TGC.

4:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for New Hampshire 301, NBC Sports Network.

6:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Washington or Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Charlotte at Rochester, TCN/23.

8 p.m. — MLB, Pittsburgh at Milwaukee, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. — Pan American Games, men's soccer, women's basketball, beach volleyball, men's volleyball, swimming, wrestling, cycling at Toronto, ESPN2.

8:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Racing, ARCA Series, This is My Speedway 150, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Super middleweights, Jerry Odem (13-1-0) vs. Samuel Clarkson (17-0-1), bantamweights, Adam Lopez (12-0-0) vs. Eliezer Aquino (17-0-1), middleweights, Derrick Webster (19-0-0) vs. Arif Magomedov (15-0-0), middleweights, Antoine Douglas (17-0-1) vs. Istvan Szili (18-0-2), Showtime.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Championship Tournament, consolation round, NBA TV.

11 p.m. — Men's Soccer, International Champions Cup, Club America (Liga MX) vs. Manchester United (English Premier League), Fox Sports One.

RADIO

THURSDAY

11 a.m. — Atlantic League, Sugar Land at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

FRIDAY

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Detroit, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, L.A. Dodgers at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE