LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

THURSDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, TGC.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 6, Abbeville to Le Havre, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, women's semifinals, ESPN.

1 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Indiana vs. Orlando (Blue), NBA TV.

1 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Oakland at N.Y. Yankees or Tampa Bay at Kansas City, MLB Network.

1:30 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Boise (Idaho) Open, TGC.

2 p.m. — Golf, USGA, Women's Open, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Orlando (White) vs. Brooklyn, NBA TV.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Memphis vs. Oklahoma City, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Utah Tournament, Boston vs. San Antonio, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MLB Network.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 225, Fox Sports One.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, Denver at New York, TCN/24, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Ottawa at Edmonton, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Utah Tournament, Philadelphia vs. Utah, TCN/23.

9:30 p.m. — Soccer, CONCACAF, Gold Cup, group stage, Mexico vs. Cuba, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, CSN-Phil.

FRIDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, TGC.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, men's semifinals, ESPN.

8 a.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, fifth place game, NBA TV.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 7, Livarot to Fougeres, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, third place game, NBA TV.

Noon — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Championship Game, NBA TV.

1:30 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, Encompass Championship, TGC.

2 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Open, Fox Sports One.

2 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, seventh place game, NBA TV.

3:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for July Kentucky Race, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, TGC.

4 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, ninth place game, NBA TV.

5:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Quaker State 400, NBC Sports Network.

6:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vagas Tournament, Sacramento vs. Toronto, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Boston or Washington at Baltimore, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Baltimore, MASN, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Montreal at Winnipeg, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, July Kentucky Race, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. — Pan American Games, Opening Ceremonies at Toronto, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. — Soccer, CONCACAF, Gold Cup, group stage, United States vs. Haiti, Fox Sports One.

8:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vagas Tournment, L.A. Lakers vs. Minnesota, NBA TV.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Francisco, CSN-Phil.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Las Vegas Tournament, Cleveland vs. Golden State, NBA TV.

11 p.m. — Professional Football, Arena Football, New Orleans at San Jose, ESPN2.

RADIO

THURSDAY

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGLD 1440 A.M.

FRIDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Lancaster at York, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Baltimore, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M., WGLD 1440 A.M.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at San Francisco, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE