LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

WEDNESDAY

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 5, Arras to Amiens, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, men's quarterfinals, ESPN.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, men's quarterfinals, ESPN2.

1 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Minnesota, MASN.

1 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Orlando (White) vs. Charlotte, NBA TV.

3 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Indiana vs. Detroit, NBA TV.

3:30 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, N.Y. Mets at San Francisco or Detroit at Seattle, MLB Network.

5 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, L.A. Clippers vs. Miami, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, Cincinnati at Washington, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, San Diego at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Men's Basketball, World University Summer Games, Switzerland vs. United States, ESPNU.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, CSN-Phil.

THURSDAY

5:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, TGC.

8 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 6, Abbeville to Le Havre, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, women's semifinals, ESPN.

1 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Indiana vs. Orlando (Blue), NBA TV.

1 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Oakland at N.Y. Yankees or Tampa Bay at Kansas City, MLB Network.

1:30 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Boise (Idaho) Open, TGC.

2 p.m. — Golf, USGA, Women's Open, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Orlando (White) vs. Brooklyn, NBA TV.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando Tournament, Memphis vs. Oklahoma City, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Utah Tournament, Boston vs. San Antonio, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MLB Network.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 225, Fox Sports One.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, Denver at New York, TCN/24, NBA TV.

9 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Ottawa at Edmonton, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Utah Tournament, Philadelphia vs. Utah, TCN/23.

9:30 p.m. — Soccer, CONCACAF, Gold Cup, group stage, Mexico vs. Cuba, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, CSN-Phil.

RADIO

WEDNESDAY

1 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Minnesota, wsba910.com (Only), WHVR 1280 A.M.

7 p.m. — MLB, Cincinnati at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

THURSDAY

10 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGLD 1440 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE