LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
TV & radio

TELEVISION

FRIDAY

4:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Open de France, part 1, TGC.

7 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, early round, ESPN.

9:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Open de France, part 2, TGC.

12:30 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, TGC.

2 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Chicago Cubs, ESPN2.

4 p.m. — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, TGC.

6 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Washington, MASN, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Cleveland at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Toronto at Detroit or Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — Men's Soccer, National Teams, exhibition, United States vs. Guatemala, Fox Sports One.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Football, CFL, Calgary at Montreal, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Charlotte at Florida, TCN/23, TCN/24.

7:30 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Chicago White Sox, MASN2.

8 p.m. — High School Boys' Lacrosse, exhibition, Under Armour All-American Game, ESPNU.

10 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, ESPN.

11 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, National Teams, World University Summer Games, United States vs. Turkey, ESPNU.

SATURDAY

7 a.m. — Cycling, Tour de France, stage 1 at Utrecht, Netherlands, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. — Racing, Formula One Series, qualifying for British Grand Prix, CNBC.

8 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Open de France, TGC.

8 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, early round, ESPN.

9 a.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Miami vs. Indiana, NBA TV.

11 a.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Orlando (White) vs. Detroit, NBA TV.

11 a.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Washington, MASN, MLB Network.

1 p.m. — MLB, Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, Fox Sports One.

1 p.m. — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, TGC.

1 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Orlando (Blue) vs. L.A. Clippers, NBA TV.

2 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Chicago White Sox, MASN2.

2:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Firecracker 250, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, 21.

3 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Oklahoma City vs. Charlotte, NBA TV.

3 p.m. — Golf, Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, TGC.

3 p.m. — Boys' Lacrosse, Youth, World Series, Championship Match, ESPN2.

4 p.m. — MLB, Cleveland at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MLB Network.

4 p.m. — Motorsports, AMA Motocross at Buchanan, Mich., 8, 11.

4 p.m. — Women's Soccer, World Cup, Third Place Match, 43.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Coke Zero 400, NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m. — NBA, exhibition, Summer League, Memphis vs. Brooklyn, NBA TV.

5 p.m. — Horse Racing, Thoroughbreds, Belmont Oaks and Suburban Handicap, 8, 11.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, 43.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Firecracker 250, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. — Martial Arts, ISKA, U.S. Open World Championships, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Boston at Denver, TCN/23.

9 p.m. — Women's Basketball, National Teams, World University Summer Games, United States vs. Italy, ESPNU.

10 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, L.A. Angels at Texas or Colorado at Arizona, MLB Network.

RADIO

FRIDAY

6 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

7 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Bridgeport, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7:30 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

8 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Chicago White Sox, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

SATURDAY

11 a.m. — MLB, San Francisco at Washington, WGLD 1440 A.M.

2 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Chicago White Sox, WSBA 910 A.M., WHVR 1280 A.M.

6 p.m. — Atlantic League, York at Bridgeport, WOYK 1350 A.M., woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, ESPN 92.7 F.M., WGET 1320 A.M.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE