LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The Southern York County School District has announced its district-wide honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

SUSQUEHANNOCK HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 12: Adelaide Achterberg, Elizabeth Ayers, Kelcie Baker, Ariel Barbera, Casey Beall, Zachary Beam, Jordyn Blucher, Brittony Brenneman, Luke Brusse, Nathaniel Campbell, Emily Christian, Ann Marie Falzone, Hayden Folfas, Lucas Gartrell, Kayla Gemmill, Daylon Gohn, Morissa Gouak, Adam Hedgeland, Emily Hellwig, Yulia Houseal, Julie Kingsborough, Philip Klopcic, Taylor Kopp, Valerie Kosson, Michael Koval, Matthew Laven, Brandon Leger, Gabriella Maiorano, Amber Manuel, Daniel McNair, Jessica McDonald, Hailey Miller, Brooke Morris, Colton Mumley, Taylor Myers, Lauren Nestor, Emily O'Hara, Justin Plourde, Autumn Polanowski, Peyton Reider, Emily Rivers, Brittany Roberts, Rachel Sergent, Katie Smith, Ya-Ru Jenny Smith, Aidan Smyth, Emily Snyder, Shawn Spurlock, Samuel Steines, Nicholas Stem, Eric Stevenson, Amber Sweitzer, Kylie Taylor, Shannon Walsh, Lina Waterstradt, Alexia Williams, and Tyler Williams.

Grade 11: Chiamaka Amadi, Elizabeth Beall, Adam Beamesderfer, Alexander Bongardt, Brittany Boone, Amber Bortner, Gwendolyn Bundy, Kari Cox, Erica D'Amore, Emma Day, Joshua Fair, Kaleb Fair, Justin Feild, Andrew Ferg, Andrew Foxwell, Alyssa Garrett, Angelina Gilbert, Ashley Grimes, Annabelle Hall, Levi Hall, Nate Hunsinger, Reese Jackson, Tristan Kall, Connor Kish, Paige Kish, Alec Kramer, Eleanor Lindauer, Sarah Minacci, Brady Mock, Hannah Munch, Kyle Orndorff, Brendan Paules, Kelly Porter, Elinor Pugliese, Adam Rebich, Justin Rosenberger, Amaya Rutzel, Lucas Sherman, Parke Simms, Danielle Simpson, Maggie Sisler, Sydney Smith, Taylor Stenley, Madison Stone, Michael Torbert, Elizabeth Wagner, and Kasey Wolfe.

Grade 10: Katlyn Baer, Barbara Barrett, Alexis Bobby, Annabelle Bobby, Camryn Brakmann, Megan Brose, Anna Bryan, Greyson Daviau, Bradley Dayberry, Brett Dayberry, Amelia Eyster, Alexandra Fabie, Jessica Fox, Jordan Futrell, Riley Gartrell, Kendra Gemmill, Nicole Gianzanti, Aaron Gibbs, Allison Grothey, Ryan Hartley, Thomas Hoopes, Alyson Houska, Angelica Hunt, Ashtan  Kall, Donald Kehr, Mia Kobylski, Trevor Leuba, Brandon Milano, Elizabeth Minacci, Mary Nolan, Daniel Poole, Emily Saunders, Brock See, Gillian Snader, Sarah Stanley, Elizabeth Stevenson, Joellina Stewart, Lily Stockbridge, Alyssa Stranathan, Audra Thomas, Mary Ruth Tomko, Gabrialle Turner, Jaden Walker, Allyson Waltemyer, and Connor Woods.

Grade 9: Ian Achterberg, Julianna Baibos, Spencer Beran, Cassidy Bolio, Connor Broderick, Ian Brusse, Emma Burns, Riley Clark, Keely Coyle, Ashleigh Dell, Jacob Eden, Mary Farkas, Carly Farmer, Anna Feild, Francis Fiore, Caroline Fox, Benjamin Gillispie, Grace Gorham, Livia Haines, Olivia Hartman, Andrea Hebel, Emily Heiser, Kaitlyn Helms, Anna Joy, Caroline Kinna, Nicholas Koval, Duncan McQuay, Lucy Mettee, Christopher Moss, Colin Myers, Jordan Pflieger, Emma Robert, Andrew Roberts, Kayla Ross, Eric Schwanke, Julianna Skuba, Julia Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Melanie Tomasic, David Wentzel, and Emma Williams.

SUSQUEHANNOCK HIGH SCHOOL

HONORS

Grade 12: Evan Adams, Tristan Adams, Emily Augustyniak, Christian Baer, Isabel Barbera, Carsen Bateman, Aaron Bilbie, Seth Bilbie, Arielle Blevins, Sierra Breeding, Jesse Brooks, Mackenzie Brose, Ashley Bryan, Lee Cook III, Ethan Daviau, Wesley Davidson, Kelly Doogan, Joseph Fair, Hunter Fix, Aaron Frigm, Stephanie Gardecki, Logan Garvey, Ashtyn Gibson, Dana Harpster, Kayla Held, Ty Hunker, Brenna Jones, Brianna Jones, Joshua Joy, Wesley Juarez, Philip Karpouzie, Alex Kettinger, Zakary Kettinger, Andrea Klopcic, Miriam Klopcic, Dean Lochte, Tanner Loudermilk, Rachel Marshner, Haley Martinez, Gabriella Martuszewski, Mackenzie Marzullo, Joseph Mays, Kelsey McCullough, Camryn McGowan, Patrick McDonald, Ami McLaughlin, Conor Miller, Lucas Miller, Miranda Nagle, Hannah Naylor, Jacob Ness, Qizi Wei Angie Ning, Caleb Oestrike, Allison Reed, Justin Reed, Monika Rostek-Kuwazaki, Kali Sajko, Allure Sapp, Adeline Schefter, Emily Schertle, Andrew Senft, Nathan Sergent, Kelsey Smith, Kristy Smith, Genevieve Speights, Rachel Stockslager, Michael Summers, Kimberly Thomas, Katelin Tyler, Kayla White, Alexander Wiencek, Rebecca Woods, and Brandon Wright.

Grade 11: Kendel  Abrams, Samantha Bechtel, Allison Blackwell, Gabrielle Brady, Michaela Bryan, Zachary Buchanan, Kate Burgess, Dylan Burke, Jordyn Cato, Lucy Curran, Emma DeLuca, Jalen Fowler, Ryleigh Geiman, Lauren Green, Ashlyn Grove, Jacob Hebel, Kathleen Heiser, Amber Hildebrand, Molly Hogan, Matthew Kaiser, Erin Kaliszak, Aditya Kandala, John Katchko, Colin Kernan, Stevie King, Ruth Klopcic, Landen  Lopez, Anna Mahan, Jacob Mahan, Rebecca Martin, Julia McKenzie, Timothy Mettee, Hannah Mummert, Jackson Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Christopher Norris, Dalton Palmer, Mara Patterson, Abigail Phillips, Riley Roeder, Daniel Rohrbaugh, Matthew Rohrbaugh, Ethan Schammel, Matthew Schiffbauer, Montana Schofield, Miranda Shaffer, Benjamin Simon, Connor Skevington, Joshua Smiley, Alexander Smith, Hannah Stambaugh, Emma Steinauer, Emma Stiffler, Kevin Tanner, Daniel Tourville, Julia Twaddle, Matthew Wagner, Lacey Walker, Jason Weger, Jacob Williams, Marlana Williams, Brendan Wilson, Logan Wojcik, Sarayia Woody, Francesca Wright, and Cara Yohn.

Grade 10: Ashton Adams, Meghan Adams, Collin Addotta, Joshua Alwine, Carly Attig, Maximus Billings, Amanda Bober, J. Payton Carrier, Julianne Cassady, Christian Collins, Kate Cramer, Anataly Cruz, Edward Daacke, Brittany Dao, Alexander Dennis, Emily Ditt, Hannah Dorr, Moira Duffy, Lyndsey Eagan, Megan Ellis, Theresa    Falzone, Jayla Galbreath, Abigail Gallegos, Madison Geiple, Avery Ghant, Joshua Giesey, Abigail Grim, Kaitlyn Gross, Ashlee Gwinn, Joshua Hartsock, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Ethan Horn, Margaret Howells, Elizabeth Johns, Griffin Kaifer, Breanna Kaiser, Julia Kelbaugh, Grace Kelch, Matthew Keuler, Anna Kirby, Allyson Koller, Alexandra Krahl, Kali Landis, Seth Landry, Christina LeBlanc, Emma Lonas, Isabelle Luzier, Christina McClure, Taylor McCord, Samantha McGuire, Mason McQuaid, Leah Miller, Olivia Muller, Matthew Mussmacher, Hannah Myers, Wellington Ogude Jr., Danielle Palmer, Bryanna Powell, Austin Ranes, Rosa Rearich, Hayden Roberts, Allison Rodgers, Alexa Rogari, Caitlyn Rowe, Mallory Saunders, Asa Smith, Gillian Smyth, Charlotte Snyder, Daniel Sov, Miranda Spadaccino, Samantha Stanley, Christopher Stem, Julian Stewart, Alaina Stromgren, Christine Sullivan, Benjamin Sweigard, Jacob Taylor, Kiel Vega, Juliana Wagner, Alexander Walmer, Megan Watkins, Emma Watson, Jessica Welch, Elias Wetzel, Grace Wetzel, and Benjamin Wilson.

Grade 9: Mykayla Aherne, Matthew Allen, Andrew Beamesderfer, Joseph Binko, Nathan Binko, Amber Brose, Jonathan Collins, Jessica Cook, Michael Daiuto Jr., Simon Dance, Olivia Deffendall, Lillian Denis, Jacob Dildine, Rachel Dill, Nathan Driscoll, Megan Eagan, Morgan Farace, Alyssa Filmore, Caroline Folfas, Alyssa Fraley, Samuel Gardner, Kaylah Garland, Baleigh Geiman, Zachary Green, Joseph Gusherowski, Hashir Hamed, Gavin Held, Brock Hofler, Nolan Holloway, Aiden Jacobs, Caitlyn Keener, Sarah Ketterman, Benjamin Knepper, Kristen Krobot, Bethany Kuhns, Kaylee Lam, Noel Laven, Adam Leblanc, Charlotte Lemmon, Kayla Lofland, Bennett Maronic, Madeline Marzullo, Kaitlyn Mauldin,  Nicholas Mayfield, Amber McClure, Cody McCredie, Hayden McGarvey, Ian Mc Donald, Logan McFadden, Saige McKenzie, Alex Miller, Nadia Mock, Claire Morgan, Carl Munch, Greyson Murray, Abigail Paterniti, Harry Pecunes, Matteo Pesci, Shannon Porter, Laura Rask, Bailey Ryon, Jenna Schechter, Lucas Schwanke, Randee Semler, Matthew Sisler, Jason Smiley, Matthew Speir, Mateo Vega, Amanda Venker, Matthew Ware, Ashlynn Weger, Sophia Wetzel, Leah Wilkinson, Skyler Wilson, Lauryn Wojcik, Morgan Wright, and Madison Yoakum.

SOUTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Allie Abel, Joshua Amara, Andrew Baibos, Connor Barrett, Katherine Bauer, Hanna Bertholdt, Brooke Bosley, Jacob Bowman, Luke Broadaway, Alyssa Broderick, Theresa Bryan, Courtney Burgess, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Gabrielle Cartier, Audra Chilcoat Goble , Cody Choate, Caroline Copp, Haileigh Copp, Savannah Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Alexa Decker, Mia Dills, Thomas Driftmyer, Isabelle Duran, Ella Eyster, Marisa Farber, Aaron Filsinger, Nathan Foster, Hunter Fultz, Kelsey Gemmill, Virginia Good, Reagan Gorham, Stephanie Graffin, Abigail Hall, Jessica Hall, Valerie Harrigan, Greta Hartman, Christian Hetzer, Jeremy Hochberg, Nicholas Holloway, Julia Holt, Syanna Hughes, Luke Immel, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Jillian Katchko, Diana Kelbaugh, Julianna Kessler, Emma Khoury, Margaret Kinna, Charles Kresslein, Isabel Lechlinski, Savannah Lesley, Alexis Lynch, Ken Magos, Alexandra Marusko, Andrew McAleer, Samantha McQuaid, Cierra Miller, Claire Miller, Justin Miller, Kylie Miller, Mia Morisi, Elizabeth Morris, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Brian Noppenberger, Rachel Oestrike, Maja Paulk, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Emily Rathell, Autumn Renfro, Allison Scharff, Lauren Schefter, Claudia Sharp, Rachel Stanley, Michael Staub Jr., Nicole Stenley, Grace Stine-Pittenger, Emily Sweitzer, Samuel Thomas, Constance Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, Stephen Torregrossa Jr., Lydia Tourville, Lauren Tyler, Emily Verba, Jeffrey Wagner Jr., Julia Wagner, Michael Watkins, Natalie Wentz, Cecelia Wilson, and Declan Wilson.
Grade 7: Madison Alexander, Alexandra Batton, Jonelle Bell, Kaleb Bella, William Billingsley, Jillian Bolio, Amber Bond, Brandon Bontoyan, Trinity Boone, Craig Brenneman, Matthew Cartier, Emily Cerbone, Amy Collins, Gavin Comber, Heather Cook, Annabel Curran, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, James Davidson, Arianna Davis, Roman Davis, Shelby Derkosh, Alyssa Diaz, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Shantel Dubs, Tyler Elliott, Morgan Ellis, Binah Engel, Sabreena Fahringer, Julia Fiedler, Allison Flaherty, Brianna Floyd, Abigail Foster, Noelani Franklin, Jillian Geppi, Kendal Gerber, Connor Gillespie, Tyler Green, John Hallameyer, Andrea Hammond, Robert Harden, Colin Harrington, Grace Hartenstein, Daniel Hartley, Josephine Howells, Andrea Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Nicole James, Caitlyn Jensen, Madeline Johnson, Braden Jones, Jareth Kaliczak, Joshua Ketterman, Ellen Kirby, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Katlyn Krebs, Maddyson Krol, Trent Leuba, Rebecca Lynch, Brecken MacDougall, Logan MacDougall, Quinlan Maronic, Isabella Martuszewski, Spencer Mathena, Savannah Matthews, Jacob McBride, Addyson McCullough, Garren McKenzie, Kailey Messersmith, Keirsten Miller, Timothy Minacci, Emily Monk, Isabelle Morrison, Ashton Murray, Marissa Mussmacher, Caleb Neal, Olivia Neitzel, Logan Palmer, Mary-Camden Parmer, Michael Parmer, Olivia Pasko, Zachary Pecunes, Maxwell Pflieger, Bethany Powell, Juliana Quintilian, Lucas Reck, Anna Reed, Chance Ritchey, Addison Roeder, Zachary Rogari, Adam Rohrbaugh, Chloe Ross, Cross Santoro, Mikayla Sapp, Trista Senez, Zackary Sharkey, Kiersten Sharp, Atticus Silbaugh, Lauren Simpson, Darrius Singh, Abby Snyder, Jame's Stallings, Alexander Stare, Megan Stiffler, Kylie VanTassel, Keziah Villanova, Destiny Vogelpohl, Lindsey Wachter, Jennifer Wagner, Allisyn Walker, Jarace Walker, Alec Warner, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Anabeth Wentzel, Natalie Whelan, Madison Williams, Danielle Williman, Garrett Wilson, Mackenzie Womack, Alexa Wood, Arianna Wright, and Ethan Wright.

SOUTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL

HONORS

Grade 8: Aiden Angeles, Alexis Archer, Thakib Aroworowon, Madison Bateman, Nikita Beck, Emily Beran, Julia Bittner, Olivia Bosley, Joshua Carey, Lana Cotton, Lily Cox, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica Dauberman, Jacob Derkosh, Mia Eckels, Hayley Fellows, Michael Fisher, Brooke Fitzgerald, Greta Flemmens, Andrew Fuller, Tyler Gillespie, Ian Gross, Kaylee Haller, Katrice Harrison, Katelynn Henry, Katherine Hudgins, Gabriel Hurley, Daniel Jackson, Payton Jackson, Lillah Johnson, Ava Jones, Elise Kineke, Benjamin Laubach, Brayden Lewis, Kyle Luzier, Sarah Manuel, Jason Martin, Cameron Michalski, Isabella Muller, Summer Ness, Garrett Neubauer, Ian Pohlig, Emily Polanowski, Samuel Pugliese, Blake Ramey, Emma Regner, Gavin Reider, Eric Saenz, Stacy Seigman, John Shelley, Eliza Silliman, Nolan Sluder, Alexandra Somerville, Ella Sroka, Cheyenne Staub, Matthew Stevenson, Emma Stewart-Frank, Maria Sudakova, Geri Sutherland, Francesca Taylor, Rece Thoman, Isaac Waltemyer, Jayla Witt, and Kevin Wu.

Grade 7: John Andrews III, Noah Baer, David Barrett, Ryan Barrett, Andrew Bobby Jr., Nathan Bober, Garrett Bortner, Darian Byrd, Evelin Chavez, Zachary Coleman, Kendel Connolly, Liliana Cortez-Gaston, Dakota Counts, Keegan Coyle, Alexcia Cuffley, Parker Dean, Scott Denis, Cassidy Farmer, Ryleigh Farmer, Nathan Ferguson, Richard Ferguson, Alexa Fraley, Madeline Gajewski, Allyson Garcelon, Makayla Hall, Ethan Hanshew, Kyle Hartley, Logan Houser, Kylie Jacoby, Vincent Jordan, Benjamin Joy, Mason Kight, Paige Krobot, Amanda Kroner, Meghan Lavin, Kayla Little-Bowman, Sydney Marusko, Andrew Miller, Zakeya Moulden, Sarah Murphy, Autumn Ness, Anthony Newberry, Kai Otto, Jamahl Parker, Shealee Passapae, Brian Penn, Katherine Pfaltzgraff, Joshua Rutters, Ryan Shahinian, V. James Sieling, Brandynne Smith, William A Smith, William B. Smith, Tyler Snyder, Matthew Stare, Mason Steuernagle, Cadden Tattersall, Benjamin Tomasic, Ashley Turner, Marc Anthony Volpe, Cailyn Weagley, Shaylin Yates.

FRIENDSHIP ELEMENTARY

Grade 6: Mickalena Barrick, Sydney Brown, Ayden Carper, Tiana Drayden, Anne Jackson, Peyton Joines, Logan Kessler, Trent Lewis, Logan Mitchell, Grace Ritz, Chase Robert, Adriana Andrews, Brandon Boothe, Christopher Hoatson, Krystal Lam, Benjamin Oestrike, Bam Smith, Dylan Elliott, Alexandria Insley, Sienna Kopp, Ronald Pugaczewski, Daniel Scott, and Bradley Simons.

Grade 5: Hollie Grimes, Theodore Hill, Cordelia Jenkins, Chanse Spangler, Maria DePastina, James Diaz II, Elizabeth Engle, Dallas Fowler, Kalen Singh, Owen Comfort, Joshua Connors, Mackenzie Dryden, Danielle Grove, Aden Johnson, Abigail Kaiser, Thomas Insley III, and Ilayna Silliman.

Grade 4: Riley Barrett, Maya Carey, Michael Kaiser III, Brayden Krebs, Harrison Mabon, Kara Paterniti, Ava Silliman, Jacob Delozier, Camden Enck, Donovan Gohn, Mason Greer, Benjamin Holub, Cameron Mallow, Kristin Martin, Jenna Mummert, Cameron Bangura, Peyton Brenneman, Allison Fisher, Kylee Grim, Kaleb Jackman, Rachael Krammer, Mason McSherry, Chloe Warner, and Zoe Warner.

SHREWSBURY ELEMENTARY

Grade 6: Olivia Agostino, Luke Bender, Erica Broadaway, Colin Brusse, Vincent Chen, Mya Culp, Nicole Dauberman, Ethan Ewell, Olivia Folfas, Madalyn Forder, Kelly Giblin, Grant Hartman, Haley Hebel, Nick Johns, Aneesha Kandala, Sebastian Khoury, Connor Milano, Kaitlyn O’Byrne, McKenna Porter, Ben Prunty, Katherine Reall, Bea Ricafort, Josephine Sedgley, Matthew Snyder, and Michael Snyder.

Grade 5: Taylor Butt, Brianna Copp, Madelyn Czahor, Abby Fisher, Aftyn Frederick, Chelsea Haridat, Chloe Hunker, Stephen Mayoryk, Isabella Polaski, Laura Polaski, Briley Jones, Abby Neitzel, Matthew Smith, and Marisa Taliano.

Grade 4: Madelyn Bartlett, Vicky Chen, Emma Childs, Grayson Copenhaver, Nathan Fairbend, Aubrey Fowler, Drew Hargest, Raphael Hart, Colin Hebel, Grant Johns, Bella Kachik, Nictorious Khoury, India Lester, Andrea Miller, Guinevere Pohlig, Josephine Raleigh, Tanner Russell, Natalia Ramirez-Snell, Kai Santoro, Rowan Sroka, Sarah Tourville, and Alyssa Vest.

SOUTHERN ELEMENTARY

Grade 6: Colin Baust-Crain, Bradley Bennett, Michael Burns, Oliver Dance, Ian Davis, Maia Farber, Cameron Fullem, Clara Gibson, Gavin Gootee, Amelia Gusherowski, Tyler Harper, Adia Hartman, Ashlyn Heath, Ava Holloway, Zak Kelm, Henry Kopp, Nick Kresslein, Sydney Lambdin, Gavin Leone, Andrew Lindauer, Ryleigh Marks, Elena Martin, Evan Martin,  Austin Merryman, Matthew O’Brien, Kaytlin O’Neill, Elena Pasko,  Lauren Paules, Tricia Rawleigh, Erika Reid, Alexa Reider, Maddox Ridout, Eva Ross, Gabriel Somerville, Alexina Stine, Aaron Tomalino, Evelyn Weldon, and Alisyn Zapach.

Grade 5: Cameron Almony, Taylor Batton, Caroline Dumm, George Ellis, Devin Gilbert, Lindsay Green, Aaron Hall, Grace Hall, Andrew Hetzer, Bryce Jankowiak, Maura Johnson, Kate Kalmanowicz, Laura Krol, Elijah Kubin, Tyler Kuhns, Madden Losey, Owen Lutz, Audrey Reeves, Isabel Roppelt, Ian Rosul, Robert Rosul, Shea Rothstein, Luke Russell, Sara Spurlock, Rachel Stiffler, Isaiah Voss, Lily Wells, Arielle Wilson, Keira Woods, and Aidan Younkin.

Grade 4: Jackson Bailey, Jacob Brent, Aiden Broderick, Owen Chilcoat Goble, Jaden Clapsadl, Kameryn Folderauer, Fiona Giffen, Evan Glanz, Madeleine Gilbert, Tiffany Harrigan, Rafael Hernandez, Brooklyn Holloway, Lucy Horvath, Noah Kirchoffner, Mona Ledbetter-French, Sophia Leslie, Benjamin Lippy, Katelyn Lutz, Emily Marcus, Nathanlie Marsteller, Hayden Mathena, Camden McCullough, Brooks McKnight, Ashlyn Mechler, Amelia Peck, Claire Somerville, Ava Stewart-Frank, Juliana Stoneberg, Ethan Thomas, Andrew Unglesbee, Jessica Wagner, Allie Watkins, Lance Whitcomb, and Timothy Woodward.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/local/community/honor-rolls/2016/12/08/southern-school-district-honor-rolls-mp1-2016-17/95148434/