LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

York Catholic High School has announced its honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2015-16 school year.

DISTINGUISHED
Grade 1
2:  Lindsey China, Lauren Corbitt, Danielle Desseyn, Lauren Hand, Samuel Pawlikowski.
Grade 11:  Su Jeong Eom, Mackinzie Keefer, Grace Ports. 
Grade 10:  Katelyn Danczyk, Peyton Feder, Brian Hand.
Grade 9:  Luke Motter, Kathryn Rader, Ryan Stromberg. 
Grade 8:  Christine Catterall, Meagan deLeon, Mary Kate Dick, Patrick Freed, Paige Gordon, Payton Murphy, Lorraine Schlosser. 
Grade 7:  Emilio Gurany, Annika Stewart.

FIRST HONORS
Grade 12
:  Luke Brennan, Madison Dormer, Meghan Freed, Eliza Fullerton, Catherine Isherwood, Morgan Kimes, Patrick Owen, Steven Ream, Jason Taylor, Michaela Wagner, Allison Webster, Paul Weisser.
Grade 11:  Mary Allen, Nicholas Anzalone, Joseph Bode, William Catterall, Kyle Derowski, Della Doyle, Eli Doyle, Bryce Floyd, Yijia Hao, Claudia Kurtz, Coulson Lash, Melanie Matthews, Gerald McKim, Steven Nigro, Nathaniel Perry, Paige Phillips, Evan Pugh, Samuel Shinsky, Bridget Sterling, Carey Thole. 
Grade 10:  Nile Bowser, Samuel Casagrande, Dillon Deardorff, Anna Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Emily Hoffman, Trisha Keller, Rachel Lyter, Kassandra Speary.
Grade 9:  Zachary Bogart, Rebekah Boyer, Matthew Brauer, Clare Brennan, Nicholas Bulik, Bryan Bullen, Ellen Burns, Annabella Ebel, Chandler Hake, Megan Hale, Gianni Hill, Conner Jellum, Amillion Kearse, Claire Laux, Alexis Logsdon, Rebecca Najdek, Jordyn Templeton, Christian Thole.
Grade 8:  Grace Devlin, Allison Flaim, Susan Konstans, Madison Perry, Giulianna Santamaria.
Grade 7:  Madeline Ames, Julianna Bona, Wesley Bonner, Samantha Bulik, Anthony Catterall, Anna Hale, Gwyneth Lewis, Diana Murillo Lozano, Lena Ndasi, Bernadette Schintz, Shannon Staples, Luisa Stout, Jonathan Stromberg, Shannon Toomey.

SECOND HONORS
Grade 12
:  Alexandra Beck, Lisa Casagrande, Nicholas Castellanos, Brandon Creisher, Zachary Echevarria, Christian Ellis, Elizabeth Gick, Kathryn Gordon, Joseph Heldrich, Miles Iati, Yeon Jung Kim, Bertha Kwarko, Erin Lang, Emily Laslo, Richard Mezza, Maura Palandro, Kiersten Reed, Samantha Schwamb, Mary Wurzbach, Ye-Ji Yun.
Grade 11:  Carolyn Amereihn, Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Joseph Braun, Alexa Citrone, Rebecca DeMonda, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Mollie Durcho, Grant Farrell, Andrew Forjan, Rocio Garcia, Autumn Gombeda, Trevor Hale, Mayra Hernandez, Eden Jahn, Annie Javitt, Elizabeth Johnson, Brenden Kennedy, Jakkar Kinard, Jakob Larson, Erin McBrairty, Rebecca Merendino, Courtney Nattans, Michael Palmieri, Patrick Phillips, Benigno Ruiz, Regina Runk, Rachel Shelley, Jaiden Torres, Hui Wang, Sadie Wurzbach.
Grade 10:  Cassidy Davis, Jonathan Giambalvo, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Rachel Kordaz, Srosh Matti, Sarah Mazzur, Khalil McFarlane, Ava McGee, Emma Poff, Samuel Rodski, Jakob Schneck, Teslyn Sterner, Quinlan Toomey, Christina Wagner, Shixiang Yuan.
Grade 9:  August Alfano, Caroline Bandelin, Kaylee Bandow, Renee Bonner, Margaret Boyle, Gina Citrone, Logan Corbin, Ryan Corbitt, Allison Dacheux, Nicholas DeMarco, Zachary DePorter, Joshua Dietrich, Naomi Doyle, Patrick Farrell, Christian Gervasi, Jack Griffin, Grace Gulley, Isabella Kepner, Natalie Kerchner, Harris Kohl, Jarred Kohl, Elena Kondrasuk, Brice Leidy, Julia Mathias, Megan Miller, Manuel Montes, Arnold Ndasi, Richard Pokrivka, Grace Reed, Sarah Reed, Miranda Shearer, Kelsey Smith, Kaitlyn Staub, Sarah Volk, McKenna Walker, Peter Zelis.
Grade 8: Gracie Ames, Tyler Anthony, Rebecca Baum, Michael Bick, Margaret Bowser, Benjamin Bullen, Miles Cox, Dylan Durbin, Victoria Ellis, Moses Krueger, Kendall Laubach, Sean Lavallee, Owen Leese, Natalie McGarvey, Jessica McMurray, Joseph Musso, Sarah Nigro, Connor Phillips, Nylah Roland-Washington, Aaron Sarosky, Dylan Smith, Alaina Uricheck.
Grade 7:  Gavin Bonner, Matthew Doyle, Anthony Kalligonis, Morghan Kilduff, Megan Lehr, Macallan Mattheu, Sean McKeague, Michael McKnight, Natalie Neiman, Chance Petteys, Kelleigh Pollock, Kirsten Porr, Joseph Rizzuto, Riley Santiago, Ryan Shanko, Caroline Smith, Colin Smith, Mawu-Nayram Tsedey, Madeline Walker, Alexis Weigard.

Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/local/community/honor-rolls/2016/02/09/york-catholic-high-honor-rolls-mp2-2015-16/80045472/