LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

York Catholic High School has announced its first marking period honor rolls for the 2015-16 school year.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

Grade 12:  Meghan Freed.

Grade 11:  Su Jeong Eom, Samuel Shinsky.

Grade 10:  Nile Bowser, Katelyn Danczyk, Dillon Deardorff, Peyton Feder, Brian Hand, Rachel Lyter.

Grade 9:  Megan Hale, Amillion Kearse, Kathryn Rader.

Grade 8:  Meagan deLeon, Mary Dick, Patrick Freed, Paige Gordon, Payton Murphy, Lorraine Schlosser.

Grade 7:  Sophia Clark, Victor Gurany, Annika Stewart.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12:  Luke Brennan, Lisa Casagrande, Nicholas Castellanos, Lindsey China, Lauren Corbitt, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Eliza Fullerton, Lauren Hand, Joseph Heldrich, Catherine Isherwood, Elizabeth Johnson, Yeon Jung Kim, Emily Laslo, Anthony Nardo, Patrick Owen, Samuel Pawlikowski, Brooke Ricks,  Jason Taylor, Michaela Wagner, Allison Webster, Paul Weisser.

Grade 11: Joseph Bode, Joseph Braun, William Catterall, Kyle Derowski, Della Doyle, Mollie Durcho, Bryce Floyd, Autumn Gombeda, Mackinzie Keefer, Claudia Kurtz, Gerald McKim, Paige Phillips, Grace Ports,  Evan Pugh, Bridget Sterling.

Grade 10:  Samuel Casagrande, Trisha Keller, Rachel Kordaz, Srosh Matti, Christina Wagner.

Grade 9:  August Alfano, Caroline Bandelin, Zachary Bogart, Nicholas Bulik, Naomi Doyle, Annabella Ebel, Patrick Farrell, Chandler Hake, Gianni Hill, Isabella Kepner, Natalie Kerchner, Brice Leidy, Alexis Logsdon, Luke Motter, Richard Pokrivka, Grace Reed, Sarah Reed, Kaitlyn Staub, Christian Thole.

Grade 8:  Michael Bick, Margaret Bowser, Benjamin Bullen, Christine Catterall, Miles Cox, Grace Devlin, Victoria Ellis, Allison Flaim, Kendall Laubach, Owen Leese, Joseph Musso, Sarah Nigro, Madison Perry, Connor Phillips, Giulianna Santamaria, Dylan Smith.

Grade 7:  Laura Frey, Gwyneth Lewis, Sean McKeague, Diana Murillo Lozano, Lena Ndasi, Bernadette Schintz, Shannon Staples, Shannon Toomey.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12:  Joseph Bauhof, Alexandra Beck, Thomas Bowser, Brandon Creisher, Juliana Cwiklinski, Christian Ellis, Elizabeth Gick, Kathryn Gordon, Sihan Huang, Miles Iati, Daniel Inman, Morgan Kimes, Bertha Kwarko, Erin Lang, Min Ui Lee, Alexandra Markle, Richard Mezza, Maura Palandro, Julia Piff, Andrew Polson, Steven Ream, Kiersten Reed, Alexander Reichart-Anderson, Marcos Rivera, Samantha Schwamb, Anne Venedam, Mary Wurzbach, Tanner Yanick, Ye-Ji Yun.

Grade 11:  Mary Allen, Carolyn Amereihn, Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Anzalone, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Mycroft Boose, Alexa Citrone, Christopher DeMarco, Rebecca DeMonda, Vincent Devlin, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Eli Doyle, Abigail Drabik, Andrew Forjan, Kyle Fullerton, Rocio Garcia, Trevor Hale, Yijia Hao, Brianna Henry, Mayra Hernandez, Jocelyn Hillmeyer, Annie Javitt, Elizabeth Johnson, Brenden Kennedy, Jakob Larson, Coulson Lash, Melanie Matthews, Erin McBrairty, Rebecca Merendino, Katherine Miller, Courtney Nattans, Steven Nigro, Michael Palmieri, Nathaniel Perry, Patrick Phillips, Kayleigh Pokrivka, Benigno Ruiz, Regina Runk, Rachel Shelley, Clare Steinfelt, Carey Thole, Jaiden Torres, Hui Wang, Sadie Wurzbach, Thomas Yohe, Daniel Yokemick.

Grade 10:  Carolyn Albright, Katherine Bauhof, Jonathan Beck, Cassidy Davis, Anna Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Samantha Ellis, Jonathan Giambalvo, Brigid Gick, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Emily Hoffman, Sarah Mazzur, Khalil McFarlane, Thomas McGraw,  Rafael Paul, Alejandro Pina, Kassandra Speary, Amelia Strayer, Quinlan Toomey, Katie Wilkes.

Grade 9:  Renee Bonner, Rebekah Boyer, Margaret Boyle, Matthew Brauer, Clare Brennan, Bryan Bullen, Ellen Burns, Gina Citrone, Logan Corbin, Ryan Corbitt, Nicholas DeMarco, Zachary DePorter, Joshua Dietrich, Macy Feder, Molly Fitzgibbons, Anna Fraser, Christian Gervasi, Phallon Kilduff, Jared Kohl, Elena Kondrasuk, Claire Laux, Domenica Martello, Julia Mathias, Rebecca Najdek, Arnold Ndasi, Miranda Shearer, Andrew Snelbaker, Ryan Stromberg, Sarah Volk, McKenna Walker, Peter Zelis.

Grade 8: Gracie Ames, Lydia Barclay, Sean Lavallee, Natalie McGarvey, Jessica McMurray, Nylah Roland-Washington, Cormac Sterling, Ella Stevenson, Alaina Uricheck, Christina Williams.

Grade 7:  Madeline Ames, Quinn Anderson, Andrew Bernacki, Julianna Bona, Gavin Bonner, Wesley Bonner, Samantha Bulik, Anthony Catterall, Anna Hale, Morghan Kilduff, Mason Kovach, Laura Laux, Michael McBrairty, Michael McKnight, Natalie Neiman, Ashlyn O’Neill, Chance Petteys, Kelleigh Pollock, Kirsten Porr, Joseph Rizzuto, Christian Saidel, Ryan Shanko, Colin Smith, Luisa Stout, Luke Strayer, Jonathan Stromberg, Joseph Zelis.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/local/community/honor-rolls/2015/11/25/york-catholic-honor-rolls-mp1-2015-16/76369966/