LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Senior District Judge Nancy Edie’s office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Dispositions

Alexander J. Biedermann: 201 S. Charles St., Apt. 9, Red Lion; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Caleb N. Crizer: 6620 McCleary Road, Stewartstown; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Arlo Weiskopf, Country Comfort Cottage and Camp for Pets: 23 Kratz Road, Glen Rock; fail to keep kennel in sanitary and humane condition; pleaded guilty.

Jose E. Nieves: 43 Heidelberg Ave., York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Stephanie G. Moore: 25 Highland Manor Drive, Stewartstown; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Kurt M. Heffner: 127 S. Beaver St., Apt. 3, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Airville; game commission-control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Airville; game commission-littering while hunting/furtaking; pleaded guilty.

Travis S. Wine: 2140 Fineview Road, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

Brandi L. Gilot: 524 Cedar Village Drive, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Shane M. Rector: 145 S. Main St., 2nd Floor, Loganville; game commission-control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Curtis B. Fink Jr.: 2291 Old Trail Road, Etters; local ordinance-license and regulation of transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Erin M. Staudt: 130 N. Union St., Apt. 3, Middletown; local ordinance-license and regulation of transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Dylan C. Wetten-Brown: 3117 Foxianna Road, Middletown; local ordinance-license and regulation of transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Michael Aherne: 32 C. Hanover St., Glen Rock; cruelty to animals; guilty-trial.

Monica Aherne: 32 C Hanover St., Glen Rock; cruelty to animals; guilty-trial.

Andrea D. Rodweller: 2452 Seven Valleys Road, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty.

Dale R. Hensley: 520 Aubel Road, Delta; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Jesse L. Shaw: 455 Saginaw Road, Mount Wolf; game commission-fail to attach tag to big game; pleaded guilty.

Jesse L. Shaw: 455 Saginaw Road, Mount Wolf; game commission-taking or possessing big game or wildlife; pleaded guilty.

Gary A. Gross: 1705 Baker Road, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Dominic L. O’Shaughnessy: 53 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, N.Y.; local ordinance-license and regulation of transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Catherine E. Hershey: 108 N. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Jessica L. Montgomery: 5004 Spruce Lane, Glen Rock; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Brittany N. Jones: 117 W. Main St., New Freedom; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Barbara A. Ney: 14782 Round Hill Church Road, Stewartstown; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Kyle M. Weaver: 3640 Shaffers Church Road, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Kyle M. Weaver: 3640 Shaffers Church Road, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Gregory M. Swank: 2723 S. Queen St., York; game commission-control of property; pleaded guilty.

Mickey L. Black: 223 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; local ordinance-disobey rules and regulations of county parks hunting permit; pleaded guilty.

Mickey L. Black: 223 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; game commission-violate rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Herman W. Meusel Jr.: 1814 Pin Oak Drive, Spring Grove; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Peri A. Fitzpatrick: 6411 Fitzpatrick Lane, York; confinement of dog; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; harassment-conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty.

Austin L. Becker: 111 Lisa Lane, York; game commission-violate rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Andrew R. Sweitzer: 2775 Ironstone Hill Road, York; game commission-violate rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Joseph B. Magaha: 8694 Diamond Run Court, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-obscene language or gesture; guilty-trial.

Brandee M. Hicks: 59 Manchester St., Glen Rock; retail theft; waived to court.

Kenneth M. Shrader Sr.: 590 Lombard Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Alexandra M. Salmi: 5113 Woods Road, Stewartstown; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Parris J. Vicchiotti: 553 Atlantic Ave, York; DUI; waived to court.

Timothy L. Kirby: 2626 E. Northern Parkway, Apt. A, Baltimore, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

Robert A. Corbin: 16036 Sherwin Court, New Freedom; false statement; waived to court.

Timothy D. Snyder: 24 W. Railroad Ave., Shrewsbury; DUI; waived to court.

Craig A. Gittens: 503 Chestnut St, Sunbury; DUI; waived to court.

Kavonetay A. Jones: 4626 Pimlio Road, Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; held for court.

Andrew H. Horn: 2495 Pine Grove Road, York; DUI; held for court.

Andrewnekas L. Shelton: 947 Silver Maple Circle, Seven Valleys; statement under penalty; waived to court.

Teddy I. Snyder: 85-B Walnut Ridge Drive, Dallastown; intent to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Luke P. Shreckengast: 306 Arcadia Trace Road, Peach Bottom; DUI; waived to court.

Warren T. Ritenour Jr.: 142 Manchester St., Apt. 5, Glen Rock; corruption of minors; held for court.

Justine G. Engel: 66 Cedar Ridge Ave., Felton; DUI; waived to court.

Shannon L. Ayres: 904 Gainsborough Court, Bel Air, Md.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Rebecca B. Childs: 12827 Glen Brook Court, Glen Rock; manufacture, deliver and possess a controlled substance; held for court.

Brandon W. Shiflett: 20 Lake View Road, Delta; DUI; waived to court.

Keith Dry Jr.: 909 Silver Maple Circle, Seven Valleys; drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dustin M. McCleary: 120 S. Pershing Ave., York; false ID; pleaded guilty.

Lisa B. Affayroux: 15A Brook Farm Court, Perry Hall, Md.; resisting arrest; waived to court.

Jerome A. Hromadnik: 15A Brook Farm Court, Perry Hall, Md.; DUI; held for court.

Olivia A. Putnam: P.O. Box 277, New Freedom; simple assault; held for court.

Traci L. Knight: 1181 Route 194 North, Abbottstown; DUI; waived to court.

Cory D. Skeen: 2228 Bernays Drive, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Aaron C. Jordan: 3134 Stafford St., Baltimore, Md.; drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Nicholas K. Patzman: 3738 Cherry Court, Stewartstown; ; manufacture, deliver and possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Leon L. Bell Jr.: 17219 Mount Airy Road, Shrewsbury; DUI; waived to court.

Victor A. Crespo-Rodriguez: 10 E. Franklin St., Apt. B, New Freedom; DUI; waived to court.

Heather M. Goeller: 503 River Road, Delta; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Kelli A. Gallagher: 133 Rembrandt Drive, Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Bryant J. Jennings: 5834 Jonquil Ave., Baltimore, Md.; manufacture, deliver and possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Matthew S. Warnick: 2786 Susan Drive, Brogue; intent to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Eric S. Peters: 3400 Concord Road, York; intent to possess a controlled substance; pleaded guilty.

Brent M. Wood: 17 S. Highland Ave., York; firearm carried without a license; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/local/community/2016/12/08/crime-watch-edie-dec/95134872/