SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Dallastown Area High School honor rolls, MP4, 2014-15

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

Dallastown Area High School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2014-15 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

GRADE 9: Kennedy A. Akpeneye, Sarah E. Baker, Jordann A. Beach, Ellen E. Beechey, Taylor R. Bemisderfer, Brooke A. Bergman, Brian J. Bixler, Sadie A. Bowman, Justine N. Boyle, Ryan W. Brown, Brittany Burns, Xavier P. Diaz, Rebekah E. Dodson, Christian J. Duvall, Lydia J. Fimmano, Jasmine M. Floyd, Nicholas C. Gaito, Christian Gideon, Carsyn N. Gold, Evan B. Greenplate, Sarah L. Groetz, Daniel J. Hanuska, Zachary A. Hartman, Allison G. Holt, Anna S. Howie, Sara M. Jackson, Garrett R. Johnson, Hannah E. Langmead, Olivia G. Leiphart, Hannah G. Marshall, William J. Mathias, Brandon M. McGlynn, Olivia G. McLain, Ryan A. Menchey, Alexander M. Mtimet, Kevin D. Myers, Megan E. Myers, Julianna H. O'Brien, Kirsten E. Pace, Ethan A. Pickett, Divya L. Rajachandran, Shreya J. Rajachandran, Michael V. Raucci, Rachel L. Rehmeyer, Nathaniel B. Renner, Mia B. Rexroth, Danielle C. Schoeppner, Rebecca L. Schweitzer, Wesley A. Sechrist, Jordan T. Shaffer, Robert E. Shue, Olivia G. Sitter, Quinten B. Slyder, Ian M. Smith, Sarah A. Stager, Emma E. Stoolmaker, Julia W. Thornton, Amy L. Trauffer, Trevor N. Trout, John F. Wang, Megan E. White, William M. Wise, Benjamin A. Writer, John R. Zardus and Amy Zhong.

GRADE 10: Lyndee J. Anders, Shaleen Arora, Sophie J. Beeler, Matthew Chen, Audrey E. Copello, Jennifer L. Crumling, Nicole A. Crumling, Alexis M. De Santi, Thomas P. Dias, Elizabeth M. Eckert, Matthew C. Figdore, Shaina M. Folk, Taylor L. Forrester, Christie M. Friedrich, Rebecca P. Glusco, Justin A. Gonzales, Anya M. Grunewald, Julie C. Gunter, Dylanee P. Horn, Josiah D. Ilyes, Hunter A. Jones, Christopher B. Le, Lilian Liang, Tyler J. Lilie, Molly F. Lohss, Sarah N. Lynam, Jamille K. Manganti, Emma A. Mason, Raahi M. Modi, Ohanna R. Mohammad, Ashley R. Pechinski, Madeline P. Pollak, Tessa M. Richard, Alexis E. Sammon, Ethan C. Schwartz, David R. Shapiro, Michael Shi, Miranda N. Skelley, Hannah E. Stoner, Jacob G. Stoner, Christopher J. Thiess, Xyria L. Thompson, David B. Trimmer, Brianna N. Velez, Caroline E. Wolfe, Eliza E. Zapata and Ziyue Zhang.

GRADE 11: Rose C. Arbittier, Timothy J. Ashley, Jordan E. Bertok, Beverly H. Brockway, Rebekah Brown, Paige J. Childs, Ian G. Coyne, Nicholas J. De Santi, Kayla M. Flemmens, Angela L. Friedrich, Danielle S. Gemperline, Daniel M. Godstrey, Cade M. Gold, Bailey D. Groff, Meghan E. Howie, Rachel E. Iula, Madisyn L. Johnson, Mitchell D. Lauer, Janelle M. Layton, Stephanie L. Leedom, Regis C. Maher, Emma C. Marks, Alisha M. Miller, Tessa M. Myers, Brandon S. Nadeau, Isabella M. Nelson, Krishna Patel, Bryce E. Richard, Morgan E. Rock, Adeline A. Romig, Katelyn E. Salotto, Christina A. Sartalis, Betty A. Schuebel, Brianna N. Schunk, Ali R. Shick, Nathan D. Simms, Paulina A. Smolinski, Megan E. Stager, Mackenzie O. Swartz, Julia M. Taylor, Lydia M. Trout, Brianna N. Vazquez, Anisha Venkatesh and Joi K. Wade.

GRADE 12: Emily M. Anderson, Karley J. Andrews, Kathleen S. Blum, Grace E. Bortner, Linden H. Bowser, Alexandra C. Brunell, Kayla M. Collins, Olivia M. Desenberg, Elizabeth A. DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Lindsey A. Ellis, Emily G. Forry, Mikaelie S. Gonzalez, Madison R. Groff, Macy N. Heaps, Alexis M. Heistand, Emilie A. Henry, Anna T. Hess, Leah F. Jorgensen, Seckin A. Kara, Benedetta Leoni, Maxwell B. Lohss, Sarah R. Lytle, Nicholas R. Mabry, Megan L. Maloney, Cara L. McLain, Michael J. Mitchell, Garrett Moats, Kelsey G. Ort, Meghan T. Pedone, Cheyenne M. Philson, Laikyn R. Plowman, Brian I. Prats, Addison G. Quinones, Audrey L. Rogers, Bradley M. Ruser, Emily M. Seiser, Alexandra Skouras, Joseph G. Thomas, Vanessa M. Trauger, Bridget S. Ward, Samuel J. Ward and Erica M. Wise.

HONORS

GRADE 9: Dylan A. Aegbuniwe, Da'trail K. Albert, Kimberly N. Allen, Micah J. Anciso, William J. Anderson, Joel M. Armold, Hannah K. Bachism, Brayden E. Bailey, Rumaysaa O. Balleth, Dakota A. Bateman, Madison Beard, Spencer M. Bertok, Karanvir S. Bhangu, Lexi E. Bierman, Eli A. Bitner, Briannah C. Blakely, Alyssa M. Blouse, Brooke R. Braham, Sydney N. Breen Lusen, Claire L. Brenneman, Logan S. Brockway, Calvin D. Brooks, Sydney E. Brown, Ashley M. Brubaker, Blake T. Bruner, Zachary T. Bruton, Zoey T. Bruton, Rachel E. Byerly, Luis A. Caba Gonzalez, Braden J. Caldwell, Jessica B. Carper, Christopher O. Castaneda, Samantha A. Chioda, Madison S. Clapsadle, Brandon D. Conn, Jared M. Crouse, Michael V. Cucchiara, Wyatt J. Cuculis, Anthony S. Cuomo, Cade M. Curran, Dalton J. Daugherty, Mason P. Davis, Sarah V. Deller, Kaitlyn A. DeStefano, Matthew D. DeStephano, Ryan T. Dodson, Chase A. Donelson, Austin G. Doutrich, Nathan L. Downey, Cara M. Druck, Katherine L. Easterday, Amanda L. Eckard, Mary L. Emami, Faith A. Feeney, Mason E. Figdore, William J. Fitzgerald, Noah J. Flaharty, Skylar Z. Folk, Gavin R. Franz, Madison C. Freed, Bryce J. Gable, Brandon Gomez, Kelley L. Granholm, Zachary B. Grant, Aaron D. Graser, Victoria Gruen, Nathan W. Guess, Eion J. Hackett, Kimberly A. Hale, Andrew M. Helmer, Katelyn N. Herrin, Shane M. Hobbs, Christopher P. Hoover, Dennis R. Hopper, Kieran D. Hostetter, Rochelle L. Jeanmenne, Abby L. Jones, Paige C. Jordan, Gaitlyn X. Key, Cali L. Kiessling, Kyle B. Kline, Nathaniel W. Kniess, Elyse G. Kohler, Delaney D. Kolb, Allyson L. Krout, Daniel M. Kuklinski, Samantha M. Laughman, Sarah M. Leader, Isaiah J. Leiphart, Nathen R. Lewis, Sarah E. Linthicum, Lauren D. Logan, Amber G. Loken, Anna C. Lower, Alyssa M. Magness, Ryan J. Maitoza, Anthony Manzo, Clay W. Markey, Seth C. Marseglia, Janitha J. Martin, Chase A. Matthews, Cora C. McCarty, Noah McClymont, Abigail L. McDermott, Robert T. Menas, Jonah C. Miller, Jordyn N. Miller, Moriah C. Miller, Thaddeus K. Miller, Joy B. Morgan, Isabelle M. Myers, Wyatt A. Myers, Ethan P. Nace, Neeharika Nallapati, Neilly C. Ndjee, Marisa J. Oppedisano, Mark J. O'Rourke, Lindsay T. O'Rourke, Carlos Ortega, Orlando M. Ortiz Ballesteros, Kelsey N. Oswandel, Riyana A. Owens, Noah M. Pak, Andrew J. Parker, Nicholas J. Parker, Madeline C. Patton, Noah M. Paup, Rachel A. Petree, Sydney M. Phillips, Miranda C. Pinder, Mason L. Pinkerton, Nicholas J. Polli, Victoria R. Precht, Sara K. Preller, Georgia I. Prindle, Robert G. Pugh, Gabriella M. Ream, Alyssa N. Ritz, Jackson G. Rock, Kaitlyn E. Rock, Johnathan R. Rodriguez, Victoria N. Romero, Caidan M. Rowe, Lauren E. Russell, Caleigh E. Rutledge, Themistokles G. Sacarellos, Jonathan W. Salvatore, Salvatore D. Scalici, Seth M. Schuler, Aaron C. Scofield, Niccolo K. Scrivani, Brandon Secret, Steele G. Shaffer, Christopher D. Shears, Brett C. Smith, Carter T. Smith, Kyle A. Smith, Tyler L. Smith, Ryan J. Soltysik, Violet E. Spahr, Kyle L. Spencer, Chad M. Starner, Zachary A. Stauffer, Daniel A. Stayer, Conner A. Stevens, Zachary T. Stomberger, Haley M. Stump, Julia L. Sutton, Emily N. Swanson, Emily M. Swartz, Keyra N. Swope, Max N. Teyral, Caitlyn M. Thomas, Kaylee S. Thomas, Melanie A. Tracey, Andrew W. Trembly, Caitlin B. Tunno, Maria A. Tyson, Kenneth VanDoren, Benjamin M. Ward, Caitlyn S. Weaver, Ana M. Weinfurter, Christopher S. Wells, Christian E. Wentz, Lydia D. Williams, Rene M. Williams, Laura N. Willis, Adara S. Wilson, Darin R. Wise, Isabella H. Wise, Cambrie E. Wynegar, Korin M. Yanez, Alyssa L. Yoder and Zachary S. Zeigler.

GRADE 10: Shelby A. Adjei, Noah R. Aldridge, Hakeem J. Allen, Jenna N. Anderson, Carter J. Anstine, Robert A. Augustine, Jaron L. Baker, Hannah E. Bakke, Emma E. Balderson, Alexandru M. Baldwin, Kaitlyn P. Baldwin, Zachary T. Berkley, Sophia M. Billet, Dylan J. Billings, Anne K. Bobin, Julia N. Boyle, John H. Brandon, Haley O. Brown, Colin P. Bugbee, Jason T. Burns, Meagan T. Byczynski, Edwin J. Caba Gonzalez, Michael A. Carr, Donovan I. Catchings, Braiden A. Christie, Melissa A. Clapsaddle, Zachary M. Collier, Madison Conaway, Aimee L. Conley, Starr A. Conners, Max J. Cooper, Raelene N. Copello, Amy J. Covert, Meg G. Cramer, Reese E. Cuffaro, Nathan T. Darr, Brittany L. Davis, Hadley E. Deller, Rebecca L. Deller, Simon G. Demandante, Kathryn E. Doherty, Caroline S. Doll, Aidan S. Douglas, Koby B. Duke, Steven J. Dunczyk, Matthew E. Eisenhart, Sharon R. Elayan, Tamer A. El-Maghrabi, Riley B. Erb, Colleena M. Ettinger, Lauren A. Eyler, Joyce M. Fernandez Rivera, Benjamin C. Ferree, Krista M. Flemmens, Kaylee R. Frey, Kiele S. Fullerton, Ryan P. Gant, Savannah M. Garrett, Christopher L. Gatling, Jade R. Gipe, Benjamin M. Gohn, Tye A. Golden, Cameron P. Green, Kristen D. Gross, Hanna M. Grove, Alexis J. Hale, Charlton E. Halfpap, Alexis C. Hamme, Savanna L. Harrison, Shiauntaye F. Hawkins, Joshua J. Holmes, Bryant K. Holtzapple, Isaac W. Horning, Ethan S. Hostler, Nicholas A. Istvanic, James P. Jacobson, Natalie M. Johns, Madison C. Kelkis, Hayden W. Keller, Joseph M. Kelly, Ryan D. Kelly, Alyssa E. Kenney, Mackenzie A. King, Ashley E. Kratz, Abby J. Kuhn, Madeline A. Kunkowski, Andrew Kvasnovsky, Eric Lam, Jack Lehr, Elijah J. Lloyd, Tyler J. Loken, Elyse Lower, Gretchen S. Ludwig, Margaret A. Lytle, Anna M. Mabry, Logan A. Maddox, Erica M. Mannino, Michael D. Martin, Allison M. Matero, Reed W. Mauro, Noah A. McClain, David McClymont, Kaitlyn A. McCulley, Tyee E. McDowell, Jake S. Menchey, Kayli J. Mikita, Aaron D. Miller, Carter J. Miller, Josiah R. Miller, Caleb W. Moxley, Adam M. Mtimet, Ashley M. Myers, Emily A. Myers, Anthony J. Nelo, Kali P. Nyland, Michael D. Oppedisano, Nathaniel S. Orendorf, Robert K. Owens, Kristofer H. Parker, Lauren E. Parynis, Marlena E. Petree, Drake H. Pew, Nylah K. Powell, Madison N. Reed, Collin J. Rehmeyer, Claire E. Reilly, Evan A. Robinson, Jaden Roland, Madeline K. Ross, Matthew J. Ross, Lauren N. Rusnak, Natalie S. Salerno, Gianluca Sanzone, Jade A. Schaefer, Mallory M. Schaffer, Hunter B. Schumann, Blake A. Sebring, Andrew J. Secula, Rhys Seggel, Madison R. Sharp, Taylor E. Sharp, Lindsay B. Sheaffer, Matthew D. Shelly, Brianna J. Smith, Rebecca K. Snider, Valerie L. Snyder, Megan M. Staats, Sabrina M. Stough, Lindsay K. Swanson, Avery B. Terroso, Olivia R. Terroso, Sydney R. Terroso, Meghan C. Thompson, Chase G. Traina, Lauren M. Trefethen, Benjamin T. Trulli, James Tsai, Emily R. Urbaniak, Madison Vitz, Olivia M. VonStein, Olivia A. Waltemeyer, Kyle A. Watkins, Leslie P. Watkins, Caitlen M. Whitsel, Bryce M. Willett, Brady M. Williams, Taylor N. Williams, Skyler N. Wilt, Jacob R. Winemiller, Keegan P. Wolf, Jena M. Woods and Bradley D. Yinger.

GRADE 11: Julian E. Adams, Adetomilola Adebayo, Daisha J. Allen, Garrett Asplund, Abby L. Astrachan, Steven J. Astrachan, Sierra D. Austin, Grace E. Bachism, Landon B. Baer, Charles B. Baker, Lauren D. Brenneman, Christopher G. Brignall, Breanna N. Burn, Kate B. Burns, Katie M. Burns, Erin K. Campbell, Makayla A. Campbell, Gavin L. Carper, Jeordyn P. Cassidy, Ivy R. Chen, Jacob S. Cherry, Austin C. Colton, Sarah N. Conroy, Heather C. Cook, Lauren E. Cooksey, Emily L. Corwin, Laura E. D'Ambrogi, Rachael E. Daudelin, Braeden M. Daugherty, Shiane N. Daugherty, Deanna J. Deimler, Alexandria J. Dellone, Benjamin L. DeStephano, Nicholas J. Dolinger, Sotirios A. Drivas, Patrick R. Dunnigan, John M. Easterday, Allison M. Elliot, Ashley M. Emenheiser, Kacie A. England, Abigail R. Fitz, Brianna L. Fitzgibbons, Miranda M. Floyd, Mariah G. Frey, Dylan J. Fry, Anthony M. Garcia, Noah B. Geesey, Giacomo A. Geloso, Tayler N. Glatfelter, Phoebe R. Glattacker, Breanna J. Godfrey, Christopher T. Godfrey, Nicole E. Grim, Mason L. Grove, Jaime E. Guerrero Puerto, Riley A. Hamberger, Michael R. Hanuska, Jaelynn M. Harbold, Kyle J. Hastings, Brandon M. Heath, Nathaniel J. Helwig, Jane Hill, Spencer D. Hill, Alexander M. Hollis, Gabrielle M. Houle, Tyler F. Ingoe, Chad I. Jacoby, Gabrielle N. Jeanmenne, J. Michael D. Jennings, Brandon T. Jensen, Michele C. Kamar, Dimitrios N. Kanellakos, Bradley S. Keels, Skylar E. Keiser, Jackelyn B. Keith, Garrett J. Kerr, Gunner X. Key, Alexander G. Kim, Whitney E. Kline, Evan M. Lentz, Nicholas R. Liegey, Tomi Lucas, Danielle N. Ludwig, Gerald R. MacDonald, Benjamin J. Markey, John G. Marks, Nancy M. Marston, Krystal M. Martin, Bailey M. McBride, Conner D. McCabe, Tyler J. McCabe, Jawaun Z. McMillan, Benjamin J. Miller, Drew M. Mills, Eric M. Morrison, Tyler J. Morton, Robert G. Nagy, Sydney A. Nash, Carrie L. Naylor, Leila C. Ndebi, Anne E. Nelson, Maggie J. Noll, Camerin H. Norfleet, Kacey B. Oberlander, Caitlyn J. Parker, Lauren D. Paules, Jaron D. Picking, William H. Reilly, Nicholas J. Reynolds, Myles J. Richardson, Brianna M. Robinson, Ian K. Rock, Elliot C. Rosario, Reynaldo X. Sadang, Kiajah N. Salisbury, Gina R. Santilli, Carly E. Sautter, Benjamin B. Scofield, Dante M. Scrivani, Matthew W. Setzer, Rachel K. Silberstein, Jacob F. Sindelar, Kalyn R. Sleeger, Aidan R. Smith, Samantha C. Smith, Cody B. Somerville, Eric L. Spahr, Amy N. Spino, Lucas M. Staub, Jordan D. Sterner, Samuel C. Straw, Avery J. Strayer, Hannah Stum, Katherine Summers, Nathan M. Swartz, Olivia G. Talley, Cierra Terrizzi, Jared M. Tessen, Justin R. Tracy, Stephen J. Trauffer, Matthew J. Trepanier, Mark A. Turek, Damian R. Tyson, Joseph B. Wagner, Rebecca E. Walls, Aaron C. Ward, Shannon M. Weaver, Madeline C. Wentz, Brandon M. White, Zoe A. Whye, Rhiana F. Williams-Perez, Julianna M. Winters, Paulina B. Wittmann, William S. Wyatt, Rowan Youngblood, Caylin R. Younts, Megan E. Zinn and Taylor N. Zubkousky.

GRADE 12: Jenna M. Abrahamsen, Carly J. Acquaviva, Rowan M. Adams, Ryan A. Albright, Alexa M. Altland, Dominic A. Amalfitano, Haylee N. Anders, Elias Anderson, Megan D. Anderson, Alec J. Argento, Alexa N. Argento, Dakota L. Baley, Abigail E. Barnhart, Kendra C. Bierman, Owen C. Billet, Benjamin E. Birkett, Daniel J. Bitner, Brittany L. Bogart, Lindsey M. Boucher, Moriah K. Brown, Julia M. Byerly, Megan E. Clinton, Thalia J. Colon, Bryna E. Cook, Rebekah E. Coup, Keely C. Cunningham, Barbaro Y. Diaz, Bailey P. Druck, Jenna R. Druck, Amber N. Dubois, Julia N. Dulisse, Luke A. Ebersole, Alea M. Echterling, Mary C. Eckert, Kevin E. Eicholtz, Carley I. Emig, Quintin C. Ettinger, Ryan M. Fitz, David A. Fowler, Julia A. Grove, Daniel T. Gunter, Bailey Haines, Angel Harrison, Melissa A. Hartman, Nathan J. Harvey, Anneka H. Helsabeck, Olivia N. Higgins, Sarah H. Hill, Clayton M. Horning, Aidan T. Hostetter, Allison D. Hower, Kuan-Heng Huang, Erica B. Johns, Amari N. Johnson, Emma N. Kange, Gunveen Kaur, Connor M. Kelley, Logan N. Kline, Zachary D. Klinedinst, Collin J. Kluttz, Benjamin W. Knott, Adam C. Kohlbus, Mallory R. Kravitz, Kiersten A. Laird, Teri L. Latterman, Karly N. Lehman, Brandon J. Leiphart, Elijah A. Leiphart, Bradley K. Lockwood, Haley K. Magel, Sarah E. Mangano, Ray A. Markey, Franklin W. Marquet, Lucas J. Marsico, Alexis N. Martin, Elizabeth C. McGavisk, Alicia L. Merriel, Sophia K. Messner, Shane A. Miller, Daniel G. Mount, Samuel A. Mullen, Matthew J. Nace, Luke G. Nelson, Megan A. O'Heren, Jason A. Pandelidis, Benjamin C. Patterson, Bryan E. Pelky, Sarah J. Pell, Macie A. Pellegrino, Cierra M. Peters, Mia A. Prato, Harlowe R. Prindle, Julia G. Randolph, Owen L. Ritter-Voepel, Joshua N. Ritz, Jeremy D. Rock, Dominic P. Roda, Madison E. Ropp, Mykaela N. Rudisill, Samantha R. Salerno, Marissa A. Salters, Rebecca A. Sanford, Tristan C. Schilling, Amber M. Schmidt, John P. Schmitt, Brittany L. Schrader, Nicholas S. Schuler, Erica K. Schweitzer, Derek C. Sciortino, Hannah N. Sell, Laira R. Shenberger, Aneesh M. Singal, Taylor E. Snyder, Correy E. Sotdorus, Emily R. Staats, Bryce W. Starner, Devin A. Stauffer, William T. Stevens, Josie R. Steward, Andrew D. Stewart, Justin K. Sweitzer, Ruzhou Tang, Madison A. Thomas, Ethan H. Trout, Alys N. Tucker, Jala L. Tyler, Britt S. Underwood, Riju K. Vadher, Claire B. Waclo, Keenan J. Waltemeyer, Grace A. Weikert, Cullen A. Wenzler, Brianne N. Whorley, Nicholas T. Winand, Naim Ziab and Rachel G. Zujkowski.