LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

YTI Career Institute, York and Motorcycle Technology campuses, held its spring commencement ceremony at 7 p.m. May 27, 2015, at the Strand Capitol Performing Arts Center.

The graduates are:

Timothy N. Bartlett, Muncy Valley, PA, Motorsports Technology

Daniel M. Bixler, Lebanon, PA, Motorsports Technology

James E. Calkin, Milton, PA, Motorsports Technology

Justin C. Dishart, Willow Street, PA, Motorsports Technology

Casey A. Eisenhard, Macungie, PA, Motorsports Technology

Kyle A. Fanurik, Martinsville, NJ, Motorsports Technology

Shaun Garber, Monroe, NJ, Motorsports Technology

Sean K. Gray, Windsor Mill, MD, Motorsports Technology

Charese C. Hanes, McAlisterville, PA, Motorsports Technology

Seth M. Heidlebaugh, New Freedom, PA, Motorsports Technology

Cody S. Hipkins, Adamstown, MD, Motorsports Technology

Stephen E. Jennings, Nottingham, PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew J. Keller, Gardners, PA, Motorsports Technology

Jessie Mitchell Jr, Ft Washington, MD, Motorsports Technology

Aaron Moody, Mayville, MI, Motorsports Technology

John M. Peck, Marietta, PA, Motorsports Technology

Walter Perry, Parkesburg, PA, Motorsports Technology

Richard L. Ray, Wyandanch, NY, Motorsports Technology

James M. Seller, Parsons, KS, Motorsports Technology

Craig A. Splane, Palmyra, PA, Motorsports Technology

Justin Walker, Red Lion, PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew W. Walker, Johnstown, PA, Motorsports Technology

Brandyn White, Marietta, PA, Motorsports Technology

Spencer E. Williams, Dillsburg, PA, Motorsports Technology

Kathryn K. Zukauskas, Philadelphia, PA, Motorsports Technology

Lacey C. Brown, York, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Devon L. Coover, Mount Joy, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Olessia G. Kolarska, Lancaster, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Heather L. Sellers, Wrightsville, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Wendy Wells, Red Lion, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Logan C. Whitman, Red Lion, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Cristin E. Yeisley, Manchester, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Ashley K. Zagorski, York, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Alyssa M. Zidanic, Red Lion, PA, Business Administration - Business Operations Management

Jay L. Deister, York, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Matthew W. Adams, York, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Cody A. Erb, New Oxford, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Erich M. Kern, York, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Dallas R. Love, Elizabethtown, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Peter D. Mendez, Columbia, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Christopher Mitzel, Hanover, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Zachary J. Smith, Hanover, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Tyler A. Weider, Chambersburg, PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Kyler Anderson, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Zachary Bottenfield, Reinholds, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Madison N. Brooks, Greencastle, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Kyle S. Carrick, Fawn Grove, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Michael L. Frantz, Ephrata, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Nathan Goodwin, New Oxford, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Jordan A. Grim, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Levi N. Hayes, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Tyler J. Hoover, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Justin H. Lamont, Hanover, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Alexander D. Lehman, Wrightsville, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

London S. Longenecker, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Eric D. Maher, Spring Grove, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Kevin A. Mawhinney, Dallastown, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Benjamin J. McNeal, Hershey, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Francis M. Myers, Hanover, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Shannon A. Purkey, New Freedom, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Michael J. Seibert, Carlisle, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Tyler L. Seitz, Landisville, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Allen S. Steinruck, Dover, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Christopher M. Vosburg, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Nathan S. Weible, York, PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Noelimarie Ayala-Ortiz, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Heather D Barshinger, Windsor, PA, Dental Assisting

Sarah R. Blevins, Wrightsville, PA, Dental Assisting

Danelle E. Bosley, Abbottstown, PA, Dental Assisting

Britney A. Breeland, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Jenna E. Chrismer, Littlestown, PA, Dental Assisting

Kaitlyn R. Cico, East Berlin, PA, Dental Assisting

Brandy L. Cohenour, Chambersburg, PA, Dental Assisting

Jaime L. Douville, Lemoyne, PA, Dental Assisting

Emily M. Fletcher, Red Lion, PA, Dental Assisting

Lauren A. Fulcher, Delta, PA, Dental Assisting

Kelly R. Gibson, Hanover, PA, Dental Assisting

Bryana N. Gingerich, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Cynthia M. Gonce, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Ashleigh M. Jackson, Thomasville, PA, Dental Assisting

Mary E. Lewis, Hanover, PA, Dental Assisting

Jeanitza C. Mayo, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Alyssa M. McCreary, East Berlin, PA, Dental Assisting

Jaimie C. Moore, Gettysburg, PA, Dental Assisting

Alexis M. Peters, Dover, PA, Dental Assisting

Genesis V. Rodriguez, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Kaitlyn R. Roth, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Savannah R. Schulz, Red Lion, PA, Dental Assisting

Lani S. Shaffer, Manchester, PA, Dental Assisting

Jiylah R. Shelton, Gettysburg, PA, Dental Assisting

Saliha H. Siddiqui, York, PA, Dental Assisting

Maxine Wertz, Red Lion, PA, Dental Assisting

Landen C. Bosley, Dallastown, PA, Electrical Technology

Troy J, Bowman, Littlestown, PA, Electrical Technology

Zachary J. Cholewski, Lewisberry, PA, Electrical Technology

Daniel D. Dodson, Clarksville, TN, Electrical Technology

Jason D. Farmer, New Freedom, PA, Electrical Technology

Matthew L. Fetzer, Hummelstown, PA, Electrical Technology

Brandon E. Harbaugh, Elizabethtown, PA, Electrical Technology

Matthew A. Harrison, Manchester, PA, Electrical Technology

Joshua A. Heise, Leola, PA, Electrical Technology

Daniel Ritts, Mechanicsburg, PA, Electrical Technology

Seenarine Seepaul, Lititz, PA, Electrical Technology

Foster L. Stoner, York Springs, PA, Electrical Technology

Markel D. Washington, York, PA, Electrical Technology

Donavan H. Wray, York, PA, Electrical Technology

Darren K. Yeaton, New Oxford, PA, Electrical Technology

Sergio Alicea, Lancaster, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Jesse E. Bentzel, York, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

James W. Farley, Shrewsbury, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

William H. Findley, New Oxford, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Matthew P. Fowler, York Springs, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Sean M. Garvey, Lancaster, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Jaime Gonzales Palomo, Marietta, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Patrick A. Howe, Hanover, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Justin T. Morris, White Hall, MD, Electronics Engineering Technology

Caitlin S. Thompson, Red Lion, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Jomeng Yang, Ephrata, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Phillip Yang, Ephrata, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

David E. Zurat, Harrisburg, PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Ronald L. Emenheiser, Dallastown, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Dustin W. Klein, Thomasville, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Cody L. Kreider, Middletown, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Brendan McQuaide, Gettysburg, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Austin T. Rutt, Lancaster, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Andrew J. Woznock, Berwick, PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Maleny J. Acevedo, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Tammy L. Behrensen, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Rosalie M. Burchett, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Angel Dunaway, Delta, PA, Medical Assistant

Autumn Dutton, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Ashley C. Dziurzynski, New Cumberland, PA, Medical Assistant

Nicole D. Dziurzynski, New Cumberland, PA, Medical Assistant

Aimee L. Farmer, New Freedom, PA, Medical Assistant

Towanna A. James-Jamison, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Angie Kachel, Highspire, PA, Medical Assistant

Sarah M. Kilgore, Airville, PA, Medical Assistant

Keshia M. Lee, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Randolph L. Parks, Abbottstown, PA, Medical Assistant

Adonay Penarrieta, Hanover, PA, Medical Assistant

Yolanda R. Shaw, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Laquanda S. Simmons, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Tracey Slater, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Brittany R. Smith, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Maria M. Tirado, Dover, PA, Medical Assistant

Dixie C. VanHorne, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Mary F. Weigman, Westminster, MD, Medical Assistant

Mary S. Winter, York, PA, Medical Assistant

Colette M. Zech, Manchester, PA, Medical Assistant

Shelbi K. Amspacher, Jacobus, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brooke Asper, York Springs, PA, Veterinary Technician

Taylor M. Bailey, York, PA, Veterinary Technician

David M. Blythe, Perkiomenville, PA, Veterinary Technician

Katlynn M. Brown, New Oxford, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brianna Byers, East Berlin, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brittany Coppersmith, Westminster, MD, Veterinary Technician

Emily R. Descheemaeker, Hanover, PA, Veterinary Technician

Fahne A. Dietz, York, PA, Veterinary Technician

Jordan A. Duncan, Lititz, PA, Veterinary Technician

Abigail E. Fosnot, Elizabethtown, PA, Veterinary Technician

Cody M. Franklin, Lancaster, PA, Veterinary Technician

Carlee L. Funt, Gettysburg, PA, Veterinary Technician

Arley M. Gieski, Gardners, PA, Veterinary Technician

Laura E. Goas, Etters, PA, Veterinary Technician

Alexis M. Gray, Chester, VA, Veterinary Technician

Michelle N. Hall, Lewisberry, PA, Veterinary Technician

Anna K. Hanson, Elkton, MD, Veterinary Technician

Larissa Harman, Wrightsville, PA, Veterinary Technician

Juliana L. Hartman, Hanover, PA, Veterinary Technician

Carly Hoover, Mount Joy, PA, Veterinary Technician

Jessica M. Ingram, Hanover, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brooke N. Irwin, Kennett Square, PA, Veterinary Technician

Kyra Knier, Marietta, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brooke Lloyd, Stewartstown, PA, Veterinary Technician

Kelly A. Medicus, Fallston, MD, Veterinary Technician

Lisa Mercer, Lancaster, PA, Veterinary Technician

Alison M. Miller, York, PA, Veterinary Technician

Mayra Quiroz, Oxford, PA, Veterinary Technician

Brittany M. Rankin, York, PA, Veterinary Technician

Michelle L. Reincke, Lancaster, PA, Veterinary Technician

Kimberly D. Richards, Holtwood, PA, Veterinary Technician

Krystal M. Robertson, York Springs, PA, Veterinary Technician

Sabrina N. Selby, Felton, PA, Veterinary Technician

Lauren A. Smith, Red Lion, PA, Veterinary Technician

Megan M. Smith, Hanover, PA, Veterinary Technician

Angelica P. Spinelli, Landisville, PA, Veterinary Technician

Taylor J. Svoboda, York, PA, Veterinary Technician

Shannon Tragis, Lancaster, PA, Veterinary Technician

Amber N. Wenz, Harrisburg, PA, Veterinary Technician

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/education/2015/05/27/yti-career-institute-graduation-may-27-2015/73377246/