LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.’s office covers Springettsbury Township.

DISPOSITIONS

Barry Resh: 1407 E. 11th Ave., York; strangulation, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Collin Baker: 3690 Wingfield Drive, York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jamal Turner: 31 E. Cottage Place, 2nd Floor, York; simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Ezequiel Rodriguez: 1531 Eleventh Ave., York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Richard Rhodes: 4920 N. Franklin St., Philadelphia; indecent exposure, open lewdness, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David Kriskie: 544 N. Pershing Ave., York; harassment; waived to court.

Jessica Santos: 10 S. Prince St., Apt. 206, Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Michael Harmon: 517 Cedar Village Drive, York; defiant trespass; guilty.

Jose Maldonado-Marquez: 793 Edison St., York; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Andrea Clarkson: 411 Holly Drive, Red Lion; DUI; waived to court.

Harold Rodriquez-Torres: 312 W. North St., 1st Floor, York; retail theft; guilty.

Erik Johnson: 1248 Nursery Road, Wrightsville; unsworn falsification; guilty.

Jason Dunn: 1817 S. 91st East Ave., Tulsa, Okla.; failure to comply with registration requirements (2 counts); guilty.

Derek Hill Jr.: 661 E. Market St., 1st Floor, York; escape; held for court.

Matthew Bell: 183 Springvale Road, Apt. 2, Red Lion; DUI; waived to court.

Colby Hewitt: 119 E. Locust Lane, York; DUI, sale or illegal use of certain solvents and noxious substances; waived to court.

Brett Landis: 350 Susquehanna Ave., York; simple assault (4 counts), harassment (8 counts), disorderly conduct (12 counts); held for court.

Kenneth Boyd Sr.: 429 W. King St., Apt. 2, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Joseph Mundy: 812 W. Poplar St., York; simple assault; held for court.

Kenneth Ness: 74 Glenvue Road, Glen Rock; sale or transfer of firearm, unsworn falsification to authorities; held for court.

Jordan Black: 144 S. Main St., Yoe; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Maxwell Chenowith: 2406 New York Ave, Apt. 2, Camp Hill; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy; waived to court.

Ashley Cole: 234 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (2 counts); waived to court.

Ceres Bailey: 3546 Pleasant Valley Road, York; harassment; dismissed.

Caleb Stewart: 550 Sterling Drive, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Taylor Holtzapple: 65 Quickel Road, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Frederick Kilby: 860 Village Road, Apt. B, Lancaster; possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Cheryl Yutzy: 860 Village Road, Apt. B, Lancaster; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Iliana Estrella: 65 Bridlewood Way, Apt. C43, York; DUI; waived to court.

Crystal Scott: 462 W. Princess St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Jynl Crosby: 1715 Yorktowne Drive, Apt. B, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Joshua Farnsworth: 2406 Cape Horn Road, Apt. E21, Red Lion; DUI; waived to court.

Hope Cooper: 369 W. Main St., Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Navdeep Sandhu: 1068 Hearthridge Lane, York; compulsory school attendance (3 counts); not guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/04/25/crime-watch-judge-bloss-april/100874836/