LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Albert R. Lester Jr.: 109 Sheridan Court, Mooresville, N.C.; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jason M. Fields: 227 S. Main St., Red Lion; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Jason Lowery: 1551 W. Market St., Floor 3, York; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Keith G. Waltemire: 19451 Sterling Road, Stewartstown; conspiracy-manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Christopher C. Grothe: 2605 Meadowview Drive, York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Franklin G. Collins Jr.: 6 Steeple Ave., Red Lion; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Joseph T. Payne: 151 N. Lombard St., Dallastown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

James E. Taylor: 44 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Yoe; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Tarshay C. Laws: 8 Windy Falls Way, Cockeysville, Md.; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Kyle A. Middleton: 1169 Grandview Road, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Seth A. Reheard: 22 S. Charles St., Red Lion; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Genesis M. Torres: 2406 Cape Horn Road, Apt. E1, Red Lion; parks and recreation areas-rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Shemeka M. Thames: 3620 Anne Hathway Drive, Randallstown, Md.; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jeffery R. Lessner: 5 Marlborough Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty.

Keenan N. Slenker: 870 Nightlight Drive, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Christopher E. Boston: 4925 Edgemere Ave., Baltimore, Md.; transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Tyreka N. Brown: 6853 McClean Blvd., Parkville, Md.; transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Matthew M. Sutton: 6853 McClean Blvd., Parkville, Md.; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Daniel J. Jutt: 15 Alice Ave., Merrick, N.Y.; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Darnett K. McManus: 526 S. Main St., 314, Los Angeles, Calif.; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Mary F. Skelton: 1550 Stanton St., York; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Teddy L. Snyder Jr.: 85B Walnut Ridge Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Zackary A. Byers: 323 Clay Ave., Dallastown; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Martin E. Mejia: 6266 Sunset Lane, Glen Rock; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; pleaded guilty.

Kade M. Busino: 2429 Markey St., York; robbery-threat of immediate serious injury; waived to court.

Troy D. Hall: 136 W. Main St., Windsor; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Nolan R. Tome: 295B W. Broad St., Yoe; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Melissa L. Kohler: 321 Bristol Drive, York; access device issued to another who did not authorize use; waived to court.

Luke T. Keeny: 655 Sterling Drive, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Thereasa L. Brown: 622 Vander Ave., York; bad checks; waived to court.

Brandon M. Rock: 521 Baltimore Road, York Springs; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; defiant trespass; pleaded guilty.

Andrea E. Davis: 5 High St., Glen Rock; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Tyler F. Ingoe: 211 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jordan N. Dettinger: 2710 Furnace Road, Felton; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Anah J. Zieber: 313 Linden Ave., Red Lion; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Elwood E. Gladfelter IV: 158 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; robbery-threat of immediate serious injury; waived to court.

James R. Gordon Jr.: 423 S. Main St., Apt. B, Red Lion; robbery-threat of immediate serious injury; waived to court.

Angelique Lane: 2723 S. Queen St., Lot 91, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty.

Kevin A. Petko: 20 S. Charles St., Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Rosalina Arevalo: 202 W. Chestnut St., Dallastown; dog or cat at large; pleaded guilty.

Mauri D. Vasellas: 332A Friendship Ave., Hellam; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Nathan W. Ritz: 278 Brookwood Drive North, York; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/04/21/crime-watch-judge-laird-april/100736804/