LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott J. Gross’ office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

DISPOSITIONS

Anthony Kucharski: Etters; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Megan Yakowicz: York; identity theft; waived to court.

Carrie Mullarkey: New Cumberland; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Brandon Kepner: Carlisle; access device unauthorized by user; waived to court.

Benjamin Fortney: Camp Hill; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Jason Hockley Jr.: New Cumberland; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, 2 or 3, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension-DUI related, disregard traffic lane, possession of marijuana, tamper with evidence; held for court.

Wenbo Wang: Brooklyn, N.Y.; promote prostitution; held for court.

Xue Zhou: Brooklyn, N.Y.; promote prostitution; waived to court.

Justin Heckert: Camp Hill; aggravated assault (3 counts), simple assault (3 counts), recklessly endanger another person (3 counts), terroristic threats (3 counts), harassment (3 counts); held for court.

Carissa Gunderman: New Cumberland; DUI-controlled substance, driving without a license, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Brian Doheny: Etters; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Charnelle Murphy: Etters; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

William Asley: no fixed address; false identification to law enforcement officer, defiant trespass-posted; pleaded guilty.

Christina Maust: Mechanicsburg; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Christopher Garnes: Camp Hill; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Heather Whitt: Enola; access device without authorization, theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Aaron Smith: Hummelstown; access device without authorization; waived to court.

Robert Gehman: Cheswick, Pa.; DUI-controlled substance, careless driving; waived to court.

Erik Snelbaker: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, careless driving, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Bryan Krough: Camas, Wash.; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Clair Wintermeyer: York Haven; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Rachael Perez: Etters; DUI-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of drug paraphernalia, speeding-18 over; waived to court.

Jamie Duncan: Harrisburg; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving without a license; held for court.

William Weaver: Harrisburg; theft by deception; waived to court.

Kelly Hamilton: Dover; access device, theft by deception; waived to court.

Donald Kriegsman Jr.: Lemoyne; theft by unlawful taking; pleaded guilty.

John McCoy Jr.: York Haven; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Thomas Callahan: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, disregard traffic lane, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Nathan Dressler: Lewisberry; terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Cordero Peterson-Clemons: Harrisburg; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Ilie Trifu: Lanham, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, unlawful duplication, receiving stolen property, access device, unlawful making of device equipment, unlawful use of computer, computer trespass-remove data, computer theft, criminal use of communication facility, conspiracy-unlawful use of computer, conspiracy-computer trespass-remove data, conspiracy-computer theft; held for court.

Tiffani Custer: York Haven; theft by deception, bad checks (3 counts); held for court.

Jacob Schaffer: Etters; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dana Mitchell: Etters; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Tyler Piatt-Rainville: New Cumberland; possess with intent to deliver (2 counts), possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia (3 counts); waived to court.

Ronald Raffensberger: no fixed address; DUI-general impairment, driving under suspension-DUI related, careless driving; waived to court.

Petriw Velcu: Houston, Texas; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device, unlawful making of device equipment, unlawful use of computer, computer trespass, computer theft, criminal use of communication facility, conspiracy-unlawful use of computer, conspiracy-computer trespass, conspiracy-computer theft; held for court.

Melissa King: Dover; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Pietro Failla: Etters; accident involving damage (2 counts), failure to stop and render aid (2 counts), driving at safe speed, careless driving, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Amy Disbrow: Harrisburg; robbery, conspiracy-robbery, theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy-receiving stolen property; held for court.

Blaine Smith: Etters; DUI-general impairment, careless driving, operate vehicle without a valid inspection, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/04/14/crime-watch-judge-gross-april/100457344/