LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge John H. Fishel’s office covers Windsor, Lower Windsor and Chanceford townships; East Prospect, Felton, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana boroughs; and Red Lion and Eastern York school districts.

DISPOSITIONS

Nicholas H. Knee: 10569 Gum Tree Road, Brogue; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to fine and costs.

Shannon E. Markle: 87 Main St., Felton; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct (2 counts); possession of small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct (2 counts)-sentenced to fine and costs.

Gary L. Grafton III: 12973 Workinger Road, Brogue; DUI-controlled substance, criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Shannon E. Stitzer: 302 Wise Ave., Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Justin W. Criswell: 129 W. Gay St., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-combination of controlled substances, driving under DUI suspension while DUI, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and unrelated traffic offenses; held for court.

Brandon J. McCracken: 725 S. Duke St., Apt. A, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension and unrelated traffic offenses; held for court.

Susan L. Welk: 140 Haven Drive, York; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of a controlled narcotic, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, misrepresentation of controlled substances; waived to court.

Brandon M. Fregm: 11308 Smith Hollow Road, Brogue; sale or transfer of firearms, unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Justin M. Hedrick: 4480 Old Bridgeville Road, Felton; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offense; held for court.

Curtis R. Ziegler Jr.: 121 Carbridge Drive, Stewartstown; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Christopher W. Muir: 6235 Laurelton Ave., Baltimore, Md.; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Timothy J. Hannah Jr.: 1045 Nugent Way, York; aggravated assault, criminal trespass, flight to avoid apprehension, trial or punishment and resisting arrest; held for court.

Christopher C. Buhrman: 310 Eckert Road, Windsor; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Ashley M. Billet: 91 E. High St., Red Lion; possession with intent (2 counts); waived to court.

James C. Blymier: 210 W. Howard St., Red Lion; DUI and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Shannon M. Silknitter: 990 Windsor Road, Red Lion; aggravated assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person, terroristic threats, escape, simple assault, institutional vandalism; held for court.

Allen S. Kapp: 17 Newland Court, Neward, Del.; harassment by communications; held for court.

Brandon K. Mundis: 120 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Jack K. Barnhart: 1185 Snyder Corner Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct; possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct-sentenced to fine and costs.

Lydia E. Burgess: 114 S. Charles St., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia and a traffic offense; traffic offense-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to possession of drug paraphernalia-sentenced to fine and costs.

Corey N. Lewis: 621 Range Road, Dillsburg; possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-combinations of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, restrictions on alcoholic beverages and a traffic offense; waived to court.

Thomas D. Sprout: 364 E. Posey Road, Airville; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, driving under DUI related suspension while DUI and a traffic offense; waived to court.

Cory A. Kupisch: 109 Sechrist Flat Road, Felton; possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct and unrelated traffic offenses; possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct and traffic offenses-sentenced to fine and costs.

Brandon E. Lizotte: 1906 Craley Road, Windsor; unauthorized use of a motor vehicle; held for court.

Brandon E. Lizotte: 1906 Craley Road, Windsor; access device fraud, identity theft, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Danny A. Rivera: 814 S. Duke St., Lancaster; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal trespass, harassment, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1 and traffic offenses; held for court.

Ciaran N. Deering: 235 Stone Jug Road, Lewisberry; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Toni M. Fuller: 1240 Crescent Road, York; harassment by communications; held for court.

Marc D. Portner: 1590 Craley Road, Windsor; harassment by communications (2 counts), harassment; harassment by communications (2 counts)-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Patricia M. Hardesty: 1013 Bridgeton Road, Fawn Grove; DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Edward E. Cadle: no fixed address; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, unauthorized use of motor vehicle, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; held for court.

Diane M. Mostov: 311 N. School Place, Dallastown; retail theft; held for court.

Theresa L. Klein: 1345 Snyder Corner Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Kurt A. Klein: 1345 Snyder Corner Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Mark K. Stanley: 112 Royal Court at Waterford, York; possession of a controlled substance, prowling and loitering at night time, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; possession of a controlled substance-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to remaining charges-sentenced to time served.

Shaun C. Markel: 604 S. Hampton at Waterford, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol and traffic offense; held for court.

Tiffany L. Landi: 634 Reisinger Ave., 2nd Floor, Wrightsville; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Eric R. Bassinger: 634 Reisinger Ave., 2nd Floor, Wrightsville; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jeremy M. Royce: 634 Reisinger Ave., 2nd Floor, Wrightsville; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kyle A. Sterner: 1201 Delta Road, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol and a traffic offense; waived to court.

Troy W. Dollansky: 21419 County Road 79, Elk River, Minn.; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, obstruction of the administration of law/justice and traffic offenses; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/04/13/crime-watch-judge-fishel-april/100410210/