LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Shireen Y. Kolb: 6200 E. Highway 62, Building 2551, Suite 6, Jeffersonville, Ind.; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Michael A. Eroh: 116 Reilly St., Harrisburg; theft by unlawful taking-movable property; held for court.

Jeffery T. Pianis: 20 Shady Tree Court, York; disseminate photo or film of child sex acts; waived to court.

Timothy N. Steward: 700 Daylight Drive, York; violations of York Township property maintenance code; pleaded guilty.

Kevin T. Christopher: 6600 Lincoln Highway West, No. 10, Thomasville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Emmanuel Torres-Rivera: 212 Chestnut St., York; statement under penalty; waived to court.

Jose O. Almonte Rivas: 141 E. College Ave., York; false swearing-mislead public servant; waived to court.

Angela J. Dunklebarger: 47 W. Walnut St., Yoe; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; open burning is strictly prohibited-no person, either directly or indirectly, shall burn; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey W. Koontz: 339 W. Main St., 1st Floor, Dallastown; habitual offenders; waived to court.

Gregory U. Shafer: 377 S. Elm St., Apt. A, Yoe; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Kandi L. Schrenker: 200 W. Walnut St., Yoe; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jakoby W. Ludwig: 314 E. Broadway, Red Lion; criminal mischief-tamper with property, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Elwood E. Gladfelter IV: 158 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; criminal mischief-damage property; held for court.

Mariah C. Zimmerman: 343 S. Elm St., Apt. E, Yoe; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Rodney W. Eid Jr.: 897 Delta Road, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Devin T. Flaharty: 3110 Freysville Road, Red Lion; criminal mischief-tamper with property, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dallastown; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Jacob M. Marsico: 2707 Chestnut Run Road, York; destruction of plant life; pleaded guilty.

Kevin L. Swartz: 859 Fahs St., York; transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Quina Cook: 16 Cherry Tree Court, Abbottstown; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Jennifer L. Richards: 77 W. Walnut St., Yoe; recreation area closed sunset to sunrise; pleaded guilty.

Derek M. Moffitt: 11851 Woodland Drive, Felton; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/03/31/crime-watch-judge-laird-march/99861912/