LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott J. Gross’ office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

DISPOSITIONS

Amber Weyant: New Cumberland; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle, driving without a license; held for court.

James Bolger: New Cumberland; DUI-general impairment, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Reanna Allen: Columbia; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Shalonne Jones-Hardy: York; DUI-general impairment, careless driving, driving under suspension-DUI related, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Robert Barron: Etters; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Melinda Kraft: York Haven; possess with intent to deliver, conspiracy-possess with intent to deliver; held for court.

Rodney McMillian: Harrisburg; receiving stolen property, operate vehicle without required financial responsibility, driving unregistered vehicle, operate vehicle without valid inspection; pleaded guilty.

David Buckwalter: New Cumberland; theft by unlawful taking, unauthorized use of vehicle, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Adam Lentz: New Cumberland; theft by unlawful taking, theft by deception, access device without authorization; waived to court.

Jeremiah Musser: New Cumberland; simple assault, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Brian Garay-Rodriguez: York; theft by unlawful taking (8 counts); held for court.

Brian Garay-Rodriguez: York; theft by unlawful taking (2 counts); held for court.

Jonathan Hibner: York; aggravated assault, simple assault (2 counts), terroristic threats, cruelty to animals, harassment, burglary, criminal trespass, criminal homicide-attempt, strangulation; held for court.

Justin Lowery: York Haven; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived to court.

Jeffrey Odom: Lewisberry; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to deliver, possession of firearm prohibited (2 counts), possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Justin Lowery: York Haven; disorderly conduct (2 counts), possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived to court.

Mark Renaud: Harrisburg; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

John McCoy Jr.: York Haven; disorderly conduct; moved to non-traffic.

Jose Contreras-Valle: York Haven; disorderly conduct; moved to non-traffic.

Julian Martinez-Figueroa: Harrisburg; receiving stolen property, false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension, driving unregistered vehicle, driving without financial responsibility; held for court.

Donald Kriegsmane Jr.: Enola; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jonathan Hibner: York; harassment, simple assault; held for court.

Skylor Fickes: Etters; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Matthew Rebinski: Mechanicsburg; DUI-controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle turning left; held for court.

Emeka Oguejiofor: Harrisburg; deceptive business practice, theft by deception; held for court.

Lamar Quinones-DeShields: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Elisabeth Detwiler: York; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, careless driving, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andre West: New Cumberland; DUI-general impairment, failure to stop at red light, driving at safe speed, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Tara Finkboner: Camp Hill; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Veronica McGuire: Etters; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, driving under suspension, careless driving; waived to court.

Ryan Malone: York Haven; criminal mischief, harassment; held for court.

Michael Haydt: York; possession of drug paraphernalia, loitering or prowling at night, disorderly conduct, flight to avoid apprehension; waived to court.

Zakari Kitner: Etters; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite; waived to court.

Dejava Boswell: Harrisburg; theft by deception; held for court.

Rocky Dumas: Camp Hill; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Donald Beane: New Cumberland; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Bryan Gabner: Camp Hill; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, turning movements and required signals; held for court.

Nathan Williams: Columbia; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite; waived to court.

Earl Hughes: Wellsville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Melissa Yohn: York; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/03/22/crime-watch-judge-gross-march/99485688/