LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner’s office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Jonathan M. Leaf: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, duties at stop sign; held for court.

Cassandra L. Heiser: Taneytown, Md.; retail theft, resisting arrest; waived to court.

David M. Scott Jr.: York; DUI with DUI related charges, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; waived to court.

Richard A. Bradburn: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Chester I. Marshall: York; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; waived to court.

Bonnette L. McNichol: Dover; theft by deception-false impression, receiving stolen property, forgery-utters forged writing; waived to court.

Geraldine L. Zeiler: Westminster, Md.; retail theft; waived to court.

Eric L. Purvey: Westminster, Md.; burglary, conspiracy-burglary, robbery, conspiracy-robbery, terroristic threats with intent, simple assault, harassment, criminal trespass; waived to cvourt.

Corinna I. Allgood: Hanover; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Lori M. Brown: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Mollie E. Shannon: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Thelma Clark: Hanover; accumulation of garbage or rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dane Pogue: Hanover; parking violation; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda Matheas: Hanover; truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carrie A. Steele: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott C. Mazza: Joppa, Md.; violation of rules; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Denise E. Crone: Glen Rock; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tammy J. Cooper: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kaitlyn M. Robinson: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Zachary T. Zalewski: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Judy Klinedinst: Hanover; zoning ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Deborah S. Sease: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Savannah R. Hart: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Heather A. Howard: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark E. Biddle: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph R. Kraft: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/03/21/crime-watch-judge-miner-march/99446182/