LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Garrett C. Sharp: 248 Waldorf Drive, York; access device issued to another who did not authorize use; waived to court.

Wyatt L. Livingston: 725 Meadowview Drive, Red Lion; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty.

Lisa Maher: 893 Heritage Hills, York; harbor dangerous dog, confined within premises of the owner; guilty.

Karl A. Evans: 27 N. Kershaw St., York; tamper with public record or information; held for court.

Brittany D. Carr: 237 N. Franklin St., Apt. 1, Red Lion; robbery; waived to court.

Jesse B. Ellis: 237 N. Franklin St., Apt. 1, Red Lion; robbery; waived to court.

Christopher C. Calhoun: 76 Windsor Acres Road, Windsor; DUI-minor; waived to court.

Logan G. Ratz: 111 Reynolds Mill Road, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Crystal A. Mingucci: 7135 Carlisle Pike, York Springs; disorderly conduct-obscene language or gesture, public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty.

Holly L. Mellott: 231 Chesapeake Estates, Apt. 4, Thomasville; theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; open burning is strictly prohibited. No person, either directly or indirectly, shall burn; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct-hazardous or physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Tanner C. Warner: 1986 Main St. Ext., Felton; criminal mischief-tamper with property, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Betty W. Thoman: 11480 Rockville Road, Glen Rock; Vector Control-infestation/accumulation of refuse; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Michelle J. Brinkerhoff: 2556 Eastwood Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Tyquan M. Perry: 317 S. 18th St., Harrisburg; parks and recreation areas-rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey T. Mitzel: 714 E. Philadelphia St., York; theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived to court.

Laquail T. Davis: 632 E. King St., York; retail theft-take merchandise; waived to court.

Chad M. McWilliams: 632 E. King St., York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Dustin M. McCleary: 620 Woodland Ave., Dallastown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Brandi M. Wheeler: 15 Governor’s Place at Waterford, York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Kenneth A. Orsie II: 1791 Devers Road, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; waived to court.

Keith G. Waltemire: 19451 Sterling Road, Stewartstown; recreation area closed sunset to sunrise; pleaded guilty.

Frank C. Moore: 155 E. Broadway, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Steven L. Daugherty Sr.: 88 Oak St., York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Jared C. Lockhart: 4693 Catalina Drive, Hampstead, Md.; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/03/13/crime-watch-judge-laird-march/99114808/