Pennsylvania hospitals: Not enough vaccine to go around
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Crime watch, Judge Laird, Feb. 24

Pennsylvania

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Ashlee D. Osler: 839 Northern Spy Drive, Mechanicsburg; manufacture, delivery or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Layne S. Vaughn: 730 W. Mason Ave., York; theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Kelechi U. Abakporo: 217 Kurtz Ave., York; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Tiekell Jackson-McKenzie: 17 Coventry at Waterford, York; simple assault; held for court.

Shannon L. Winemiller: 235 Blymire Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Dylan M. Jadro: 3269 Harmony Rose Court, Dover; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; violation of compulsory attendance required by child; guilty.

Layne S. Vaughn: 730 W. Mason Ave., York; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Ashley S. Morrison: 301 Paula Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Christopher C. Grothe: 2605 Meadowview Drive, York; criminal trespass-simple trespasser; pleaded guilty.

Michael D. Howleit: 2263 Kensington St., Harrisburg; transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey S. Thomas: 315 Cherry St., York; bad checks (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Amanda Jo Ruby: 824 Locust St., Apt. 5, Mount Wolf; harassment; waived to court.

Tyler L. Caver: 2840 Sherwood Lane, Dover; simple assault; held for court.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Sarah R. Besbrits: P. O. Box 220, Jacobus; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Autumn A. Powell: 300 Blackhorse Drive, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David Bruner: 550 Willow Court, York; harbor dangerous dog, confined within premises of the owner; guilty.

Keith Reinecker: 246 W. Main St., Apt. A, Dallastown; forgery-utters forged writing; held for court.

Dominick M. Prince: 893 Heritage Hills, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Trevor S. Emenheiser: 326 Donna Lane, York; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Matthew B. Smith: 81 S. 4th St., Apt. 4, Hamburg, Pa.; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1; held for court.

Jeremiah M. Craft: York County Prison; conspiracy-manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Theodore E. Acker Jr.: 263 Ark Drive, Dallastown; simple assault; held for court.

Christopher M. Hawkins Sr.: 298 Rathton Road, York; fleeing or attempting to elude officer; waived to court.

Sue A. Randall: 2548 Fairway Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dallastown; open burning is strictly prohibited. No person, either directly or indirectly, shall burn; pleaded guilty.

Jonah A. Brunner: 302 Mohawk Drive, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.