SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Crime watch, Judge Gross, Feb. 10

Pennsylvania

District Judge Scott J. Gross’ office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

DISPOSITIONS

Sarah Hickey: New Cumberland; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, possession of marijuana, careless driving, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite; held for court.

Mark Richardson: New Cumberland; DUI-general impairment, disregard traffic lane, operate vehicle without valid inspection, improper left turn, turning movements and required signals, registration card not signed, careless driving; pleaded guilty.

Michelle Welsh: Erie, Pa.; promoting prostitution; pleaded guilty.

Alexander Taylor: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, endangering the welfare of children (3 counts), disregard traffic lane, careless driving; held for court.

Michael Puhal: Harrisburg; harassment; waived to court.

Dennis Harrison: Lewisberry; simple assault (2 counts), terroristic threats; held for court.

April McClane: York; access device without consent of another, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dannie Harrison: Lewisberry; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michelle Fultz: New Cumberland; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Nicole Smith: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Saikumar Aedudodla: Harrisburg; DUI-general impairment, duties at stop sign; waived to court.

Joshua Sadler: Hummelstown; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Todd Knaub: Wellsville; disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, criminal mischief, public drunkenness, harassment; waived to court.

Jesse Kint: Camp Hill; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Richard Melendez: Manchester; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Tyrone Myers: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1 and 2, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

John Stockman: York Haven; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Yoni Vivar: Camp Hill; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Aaron Vassar: Lemoyne; aggravated assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Marcel Wengerter: York; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, careless driving, possession of drug paraphernalia, false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Justin Fawber: Etters; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, accident involving damage, failure to stop at signal light, operate vehicle without valid inspection; held for court.

Melissa Jordan: New Cumberland; possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived to court.

Augustus Desanto: no fixed address; possession of firearm prohibited, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Roy Walters III: York Haven; indecent assault-person unconscious; waived to court.

Dennis Davenport: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, no rear lights; waived to court.

Thomas McKelvey III: New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.