Modified lockdown coming at York County Prison

Crime watch, Judge Laird, Feb. 7

Pennsylvania

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Malcom William Jones Jr.: 94 Shawna Ave., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Dajah Monique Scott: 78 Pendragon Court, Owings Mills, Md.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Shavon Shantell Davis: 78 Pendragon Court, Owings Mills, Md.; DUI, controlled substance, impaired ability; held for court.

Colby L. Kauffman: 140 Chatham Lane, Red Lion; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Brian Keith Mittel: 3585 Springwood Road, Red Lion; simple assault; held for court.

Alonzo Arredondo Garibay: 172 E. Cottage Place, York; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Frank Charles Moore: 155 E Broadway, Red Lion; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Joseph Michael Fisher: 47 E. Howard St., Dallastown; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct, engaged in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Montana J. Johns: 107 N. Seward St., York; disorder, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: New Cumberland; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Lindsey J. Bletz: disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Emily Rose Lloyd: 469 Riverview Drive, Wrightsville; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Kevin D. Picuri: 2937 S. Sydenham St., Philadelphia; forgery, forged writing; waived to court.

Natalie Morales: 1155 Delta Road, Red Lion; defiant trespass, fenced-enclosed; held for court.

Justin Alexander Lewis: 3514 Millers School Road, Felton; theft by unlawful taking-movable property; held for court.

Al'Lante Lavon McCowin: 3514 Millers School Road, Felton; tampering with public records/information; waived to court.

William S. Reider: 2432 Brillhart Station Road, York; violations of York Township property maintenance code; pleaded guilty.

Jillian Hall: 17 E. Frederick St., Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty.

Kali Amanda Menendez: 660 Chronister St., York; recreation area closed sunset to sunrise; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Juvenile: Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Christopher Daniel Borrell: 211 S. Cheviot Way, Red Lion; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jose Vazquez Colon: 1108 W. King St., third floor, East York; intent to possess a controlled substance by a person not registered; held for court.

Michael James Pentz: 1530 Butter Road, Dover; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Vincent Marcolin Brown: 938 E. Philadelphia St., York; possession of marijuana; moved to non-traffic.

Courtenay Morina Walker: 310 Columbia Ave., Harrisburg; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Jacquenline Francis Gedo: 41 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Yoe; DUI, general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Shawn Douglas Swartz: 2435 Dunbar Road, York; access device issued to another who did not authorize use; held for court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Brittanny Sue Smith: 2946 Cape Horn Road, Apt. 5, Red Lion; disorderly conduct, engage in fighting; guilty.

Joshua Derek McKinney: 295 Thomas Armor Drive, Windsor; disorderly conduct, engage in fighting; guilty.

Melanie Ann Sharp: 295 Thomas Armor Drive, Windsor; disorderly conduct, engage in fighting; guilty.

Brittany L. Baker: Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Jesse N. Montalvo: 86 Terrace Ave., McAllister, Pa.; transient retail business; pleaded guilty.

Christian Bradley: 3641 Brookridge Terrance, Apt. 304, Harrisburg, Pa.; transient retail business; guilty.

Juvenile: Yoe; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Juvenile: Yoe; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Juvenile: Yoe; violation of compulsory attendance; sent to Common Pleas.

Layne Steffano Vaughn: 730 W. Mason Ave., York; purchase, etc.,alcoholic beverage by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Vincent Marcolin Brown: 938 E. Philadelphia St., York; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Lynn Douglas Seiple: 1240 Lancaster Ave., York; burglary overnight; waived to court.

Charles E. Bell Jr.: 19 Circle Drive, York; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

William Connor Sullivan: 2745 Chestnut Run Road, York; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Samuel W. Martin Jr.: 39 Lisburn Avenue Shrewsbury; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Terry Lee Sweitzer Sr.: 23 Spruce Lane, Manchester; duties of collectors, commercial collectors between 7 a.m. and 7 p.m.; pleaded guilty.