LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Belinda K. Vanpelt: 365 School St., York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Nikki Stough: 396 Hill-N-Dale Drive, York; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Amy E. Golden: 2418 Schultz Way, York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jerard N. Shehan Jr.: 208 Troy Road, Dallastown; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another; waived to court.

Justin L. Pague: 11120 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Dylan J. Stauffer: 83 Royal Court at Waterford, York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Gutchiston Sparrow IV: 750 Main St., Apt. 2, Slatington, Pa.; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Michael T. Witmer: 106 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: curfew-no minor in public between 11 p.m. and 8 a.m.

Turnier F. Destine: 4600 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, N.Y.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Ladan S. Phillip: 3211 Avenue I, Apt. 6K, Brooklyn, N.Y.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Keandre D. Powlette: 1730 38 Junius St., Brooklyn, N.Y.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Alex J. John; 50 Lenox Road, Apt. 2B, Brooklyn, N.Y.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Bernardo A. Jimenez Jr.: 602 E. Dallas St., York; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Antwain L. Barton: 1110 E. Poplar St., York; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; held for court.

Jorge L. Rosa-Hernandez: 1269 E. Philadelphia St., York; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Christine Sexton: 2033 S. Queen St., York; defiant trespass-actual communication to; pleaded guilty.

Angela M. Howard: 314 S. Main St., Red Lion; retail theft-take merchandise; waived to court.

Gary G. Brumley Sr.: Fayette County Prison, 12 Court St., Uniontown, Pa.; theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived to court.

Landon J. Walters: 245 S. Park St., Dallastown; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Kayla J. Hoover: 336 W. North St., York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Lisa S. Lehigh: 253 Nollyn Drive, Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: violation of compulsory attendance required by child; guilty.

MacKenzie Allulis: 22 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Brandon Baldwin: 2819 Candlelight Drive, York; no trespassing on park property after hours; pleaded guilty.

Beverly S. Hines: 205 Butternut Lane, Chambersburg; disorderly conduct-obscene language or gesture; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/01/30/crime-watch-judge-laird-jan/97237884/