LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly’s office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Clarence Linton: 3035 Muirfield Road, Dover; use of artificial bait, violate rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

David S. Fox: 413 Spring Forge Drive, Spring Grove; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Katie A. Myers: 4900 East Berlin Road, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Charles A. Smith: 5298 Mill Road, Glenville; violate rules and regulations-game commission, use of artificial bait; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Robert Lee: 128 S. Main St., Spring Grove; unlawful operating of retail food facility; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jay Nolt: 1239 Old Springs Road, Elizabeth, Pa.; fail to attach tag to big game; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Keith N. Stanton: 668 Rockville Road, Spring Grove; violate rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jill Shaeffer: 1838 Arnold Road, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Brian Stence: 2824 Lewisberry Road, York; harassment; held for court.

Troy L. Gemmill: P. O. Box 343, Thomasville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Matthew W. Krapf: 206 Concord Way, Portsmouth, N.H.; sexual abuse of children-possess child pornography; waived to court.

Brett West: 7497 Hillcrest Drive, Abbottstown; obstruct administration of law, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Robert Verba: 3404 Hobart Road, Glenville; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Nathan M. Naylor: 995 Five Points Road, New Oxford; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

William T. Cannon: 24 Colonial Drive, Hanover; DUI-general impairment, resisting arrest, driving under suspension, distribute small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Austin Seaks: 3571D Colonial Road, Dover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Laura Dyke: 405 N. Pine Ave., Spring Grove; theft by unlawful taking; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Russell Lloyd Jr.: 14 Grenway Ave., Thomasville; possession of a small amount of marijuana, restrictions on alcohol; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael Kay: 2946 Milky Way Road, Dover; receiving advance payment for service and fails to perform, theft by deception; waived to court.

Adam M. Russell: 186 Grimes Drive, Martinsburg, W. Va.; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Diane Hartlaub-Parsley: 174 Jennifer Lane, New Oxford; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Rusty Steger: P. O. Box 88, Manchester, Md.; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Samuel Sutherland: 1924 Rockville Road, Spring Grove; terroristic threats, simple assault; held for court.

Daniel P. Noble: 4767 Hildebrand Road, Glen Rock; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Brandon Newcomer: York County Prison; DUI-controlled substance, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Donna Crowther: 325 High St., Hanover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/01/27/crime-watch-judge-reilly-jan/97132848/