LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs’ office covers Hanover.

DISPOSITIONS

Jason R. Clark: Westminster, Md.; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jonathan N. Penley: Hanover; simple assault; held for court.

Trejan L. Lee: Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property and other related offenses; waived to court.

Anthony A. Lucabaugh: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, DUI and other related offenses; waived to court.

Steven M. McDevitt: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Andrew M. Pinda: Hanover; reckless burning or exploding, criminal mischief (2 counts), criminal trespass (2 counts); waived to court.

Tammy L. Connelly: Seven Valleys; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Charles E. Matherly: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Tabitha N. Murphy: Greencastle; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Hayward A. Shaw II: Hanover; accidents involving death or personal injury and other related offenses; held for court.

John L. Gould: E. Baldwin, Maine; fail to register; waived to court.

David J. Benesch Jr.: New Freedom; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Eric M. Fleischmann: Seven Valleys; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Clayton Cooper: Sabatian, Fla.; identity theft, access device fraud; held for court.

Tara J. Fiene: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Paul T. Bagley: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Thomas J. Hogar: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Adam M. Bloyer: Spring Grove; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Eduardo Valentin Sr.: Abbottstown; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Vikki Bryant: Hanover; solid waste; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sherrie George: Hanover; truancy violation; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeremy D. Shoemaker: Littlestown; disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jacob M. Bevans: Abbottstown; disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Johnathan L. Fernandez: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyreek Brantley: Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kevin D. White: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephen C. Clapsaddle: Gettysburg; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Keith Schenning: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gerald Henderson: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/01/26/crime-watch-judge-dubs-jan/97087916/