LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Tiffany M. Pannhorst: 310 S. Walnut St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Christine A. Oneill: 327 School St., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Kevin D. Giuffrida: 392 W. Cherry St., Red Lion; recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Michael P. Luxton: 12398 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

Aron M. Smith: 9 Taylor Road, Apt. A, Red Lion; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Charles B. Jansen Jr.: 2207 S. Queen St., York; violations of York Township property maintenance code; guilty.

Alexis Goltwalt: 725 Mt. Herman Blvd., York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Raejon Treasure: 424 Friendship Ave., Hellam; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Devin J. Kline: 63 Kings Arm at Waterford, York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Terry L. Flickinger Jr.: 2965 Springwood Road, Dallastown; fail to attach tag to big game; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Crystal Miller: 2841 S. Queen St., Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Trevor M. E. Mong: 516 West Broadway, Red Lion; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Jeffrey A. Regula: 1800 N. Hills Road, Apt. 502, York; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jordan W. Schatzabel: 2748 Lewisberry Road, York; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Horace C. Mayo: 1927 Queenswood Drive, J203, York; retail theft-take merchandise; held for court.

Reginald D. Hasty: 463 W. Princess St., York; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Shane H. Thomes: 237 West Broadway, 2nd Floor, Red Lion; criminal mischief-damage property; held for court.

Jordan R. Ratliff: 588 E. Maple St., Dallastown; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Adam M. Margucci: 65 W. Main St., Dallastown; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Dakota A. James: 141 Manchester St., Apt. 3, Glen Rock; DUI-general impairment-incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Inga M. Myers: 301 Paula Drive, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty.

Billie Jo Petway: 1457 Manor Road, Windsor; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; guilty, public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty.

Nicholas C. Wagman: 280 Daleview Court, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty.

Betty T. Warner: 11480 Rockville Road, Glen Rock; Vector Control, infestation or accumulation of refuse; pleaded guilty.

Brian Rodrick Sr.: 14 Shawna Ave., York; no person shall conduct an open burning within 50 feet of building; pleaded guilty.

Jasmine M. Gingles: 294 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Michael Wernsdorfer: 2460 Joppa Road, York; unlawful to park any vehicle in area designated as prohibited parking area; pleaded guilty.

Consiglia M. Creelman: 150 Burrows Road, Apt. 215, Red Lion; theft of services-acquisition of service; pleaded guilty.

Christopher A. Petree: 366 Hill-N-Dale Drive North, York; sale of tobacco; guilty.

Theodore Acker: 263 Ark Drive, Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/01/13/crime-watch-judge-laird-jan/96532556/