LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.’s office covers Springettsbury Township.

DISPOSITIONS

Geovanny Pascual-Medina: 418 Clover Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Arieanna Greer: 1540 W. Princess St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Chequer Ulysse: 715 N. Duke St., Apt. 1, Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Joseph Young: 2740 Carnegie Road, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (2 counts); waived to court.

Lorenzo Watson: no fixed address; contraband, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Roger Orr Jr.: 33 N. State St., York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (3 counts); held for court.

Maria Jaimes: 517 Europe St., Baton Rouge, La.; DUI; waived to court.

David Kimmel Jr.: 312 Magnolia Terrace, Essex, Md.; false alarms to public safety agencies; waived to court.

Allen Jackson IV: 111 S. Franklin Ave., Apt. 814, Valley Stream, N.Y.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jaime Brenneman: 819 W. Princess St., 1st Floor Rear, York; failure to comply with registration requirements (2 counts); held for court.

Gregory Thomas: 10 Bitternut Road, Mount Wolf; retail theft (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal conspiracy (3 counts); waived to court.

Laura Hacker-Hill: 861 Bonneview Road, Apt. 8, York; harassment; guilty

Joshua Schaline: no fixed address; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Pearl Nolden: 323 Springdale Road, York; DUI; held for court.

Kenneth Hebenstreit: 957 Willow Ridge Drive, York; harassment; not guilty.

Craig Cooper: 2406 Cape Horn Road, Apt. A99, Red Lion; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Manuel Martinez-Ayala: 565 Green Meadows Drive, Dallastown; unsworn falsification to authorities, sale or transfer of firearms; waived to court.

Heather Dittenhafer: 18 Windsor Acres Road, Windsor; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Brian Sechrist: 243 Heistand Road, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Evan Lopez: 5 Casey Lane, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kevin Konrad: 773 Risher Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Tina Sharp: 275 W. Cottage Place, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Dennis Ott: 110 Timber Lane, Shippensburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Emily Reider: 313 Cherry St., York; retail theft, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Matthew Cusmano: 62 W. Main St., Apt. 1, Windsor; theft by deception; held for court.

William Cox Jr.: 946 Ironwood Way, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Berlin Brown: 215 S. Queen St., York; theft by deception; held for court.

Andrew Jackson: 820 Brunswick Road, Apt. 1A, Essex, Md.; retail theft; held for court.

Mark Morris Jr.: 213 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; DUI; waived to court.

Crislaine Nolte: 35 N. Vernon St., York; DUI, retail theft (3 counts); waived to court.

Patrick Mace: 401 Hunting Park Lane, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dat Nguyen: 599 Paradise Road, York; DUI, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Christopher Edwards: 2755 Carnegie Road, Apt. T2, York; DUI; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2017/01/06/crime-watch-judge-bloss-jan/96242762/