LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf’s office covers Manchester Township.

Dispositions

Erick A. Dabney: Philadelphia; access device fraud, identity theft, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Primalfi F. Morales: Bronx, N.Y.; possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance-heroin; held for court.

Brandon Andrews: York; corruption of minors, indecent assault against person less than 16 years of age, harassment; held for court.

Naomi Kaloko: Delran, N.J.; promoting prostitution; held for court.

Michael E. Imboden: Erie; possession of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance, DUI-unsafe driving, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Rodney D. Camphor: York; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Catherine B. Perez: York; retail theft, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Richard G. Sweitzer: Bradenton, Fla.; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Cody L. Knaper-Wooten: Red Lion; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Dylan J. Larkin: Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance-MDMA (ecstacy), possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Annie M. Hoke: Wrightsville; possession of a controlled substance-MDMA (ecstacy), possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Justin A. Lewis: Felton; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Christian A. Sanchez: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-alcoholic beverage, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, driving while suspended, driving without insurance; waived to court.

Kurtis W. Zelek: York; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Arthur Boyer III: York; DUI-controlled substance-cocaine and marijuana, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Shannon B. Jacobs: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Christopher J. Garritano: York; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Lepreshia Wintermyers: York; public drunkenness; found guilty.

Randy M. Gentile: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Nicole A. Endy: Dover; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid, careless driving, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Nathaniel Curtis: York; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Jose A. Torres: York; DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving while suspended-DUI related; held for court.

Mark A. Gibbs: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while suspended; held for court.

Kristopher L. Ray: York; attempted criminal homicide, aggravated assault, persons not to possess firearms, firearms not to be carried without a license, discharge of firearm into occupied structure, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Khafre R. Johnson: York; attempted criminal homicide, aggravated assault, persons not to possess firearms, firearms not to be carried without a license, discharge of firearm into occupied structure, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Jordan A. Ray: York; attempted criminal homicide, aggravated assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Robin L. Convery: Hanover; false identification to law enforcement; held for court.

Amber L. Emig: Felton; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Elliot T. Rodriguez: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Cheyenne M. Lomax: no fixed address; escape, resisting arrest, flight to avoid apprehension, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Rachel J. Hewitt: Abbottstown; possession of cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Bethanne L. Lucabaugh: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, periods for required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Jennifer Ellis: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Stacey M. Smith: Etters; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Yamil Febres-Quiniones: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Lonnel J. Bolta: Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Rachael E. Swisher: York; retail theft; held for court.

Charles A. Corkle Jr.: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kurtis W. Zelek: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Justin A. Martinez: Dover; aggravated assault, persons not to possess firearms, firearms not to be carried without a license, recklessly endangering another person, simple assault; held for court.

Luis J. Vasquez: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, possession of a controlled substance, expired inspection; waived to court.

Ethan J. Lomax: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, drivers required to be licensed, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Nicole Q. Wilson: Abington, Md.; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

James C. Johnson: York; terroristic threats, harassment; dismissed-victim refused to cooperate.

Chad Lovelace: York public drunkenness; found guilty.

Crystal Gillespie: York; promoting prostitution; waived to court.

Logan T. McConnell: Harrisburg; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2016/12/14/crime-watch-judge-oberdorf-dec/95418636/