LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Dispositions

Robert Miller III: 171 W. Maple St., York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Melissa Harclerode: 124 April Lane, Dallastown; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; held for court.

Eric Reaves: 302 W. Cottage Place, York; robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dawand Daugherty: 9824 Decatur Road, Baltimore, Md.; terroristic threats, retail theft, simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Roger Carver: 5145 Susquehanna Trail, Lot R2, York; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Paul Davis: 131 Country Club Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended, driving under suspension; held for court.

Ashley Ross: 1893 Ridgewood Road, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Ami Troxel: 335 W. Main St., Apt. B, Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Lakeisha Pearson: 605 N. Edgewood St., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft, conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Derek Banhart: 17 E. Main St., Apt. 1, Dallastown; terroristic threats, simple assault; held for court.

Mary Bussey: 11263 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, careless driving; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Ernest Bessick Jr.: 6923 McClean Blvd., Baltimore, Md.; DUI-restrictions on alcohol beverages, driving while suspended-DUI related; waived to court.

Trisha Osman: 108 Boxwood Drive, Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, careless driving, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Hunter Mayfield: 193 Jonathan Way N, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment (2 counts), DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brian Shaull: 10996 Canning House Road, Felton; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Deborah Vanderheyden: 41 E. Maple St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Lana Ghougasian: 4880 Copenhaver Road, Glenville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Susan Frank: 270 Sinking Springs, York; possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; held for court.

Michael Barnes: 21 W. Howard St., Red Lion; theft of property lost or mislaid, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty.

Lyhue Trimmer: 2520 Cranbrook Drive, York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

John Golzari: 385 Fredrick Drive, Dallastown; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Douglas Grove Jr.: 335 S. Charles St., Dallastown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dallastown; use of tobacco in schools; pleaded guilty.

Dakota Johns: 107 N. Seward St., York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Melissa King: 731 C Cherry Orchard Road, Dover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Gage Groff: 35 Royal Court at Waterford, York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Charles Lucarelli: 333 Market St., Lemoyne; criminal mischief; guilty.

Nicholas Wagman: 280 Daleview Court, York; public drunkenness, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Bradley Simpson: 2102 Maplewood Drive, York; criminal trespass, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Ivory Leonard: 527 Front St., York; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Tristan Mummert: 665 White Oak Road, Windsor; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, drive at safe speed; waived to court.

Austin Holloway: 4993 Deer Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard single traffic lane; held for court.

Shawn Renner: 26 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; endanger welfare of children, DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Haley Hernandez: 2964 Bradley Ave., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving, drive at safe speed, disregard single traffic lane, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle, fail to notify police of accident, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Sarah Welsh: 303D Queensdale Drive, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Brandon Geiselman: 3314 Messersmith Road, York; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Trista Kelley: 21 Sedgwick Drive, East Berlin; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Damien Wardlow: 718 Laura Lane, York; simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Amanda Mason: 6828 McCleary Road, Stewartstown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Stacey Smith: 2336 Mardale Drive, York; bad checks; found guilty.

Juvenile: York; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Paul Kraft: 706 Laura Lane, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Hunter McCleaf: 1011 Friar Run, Hanover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-minor-first offense, speeding by 20 mph; waived to court.

James Gore: 1596 S. George St., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest; held for court.

Anthony Parker: 16 Governors Place at Waterford, York; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Yixuan Zhang: 120 Farmington Drive, York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sally Kling: 317 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, improper stop, careless driving; waived to court.

Seondre Jordan: 145 Bruaw Drive, York; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

John McKenzie: 800 Oakwood Drive, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Courtney Eagles: 515 Ludlow Ave., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Kayla Everts: 353 Floral Drive, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Layne Vaughn: 730 W. Mason Ave., York; possess with intent to deliver, use of communication facility, intent to possess a controlled substance but person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jeffrey Pagan-Archeval: 1104 Cloverly Road, Apt. B, Harrisburg; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Brittany Albert: 1481 E. Philadelphia St., York; possession of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Christopher Martin: 2628 Crestview Drive, York; indecent assault-person less than 13, corruption of minors; held for court.

Matthew Stone: 2701 Primrose Lane E, York; unauthorized use of vehicle, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, drive under suspension; held for court.

Edwin Molina: 130 Kings Arms at Waterford, York; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Takeya Brittingham: 1836 N. Washington St., Baltimore, Md.; acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance by misrepresentation, conspiracy-forgery, conspiracy-forgery-unauthorized act in writing; waived to court.

Christopher Robertson: 310 Beaumont Road, York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Michael Lopresti: 11 E. Maple St., East Prospect; possess with intent to deliver (2 counts); waived to court.

Charles Heaps Jr.: 104 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; statutory sexual assault-8 to 11 years older, Indecent deviate sexual intercourse-person less than 16, aggravated indecent assault-less than 16, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with minor-sex offense; held for court.

Simon Hilliard: 35 Carson Lane, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jennifer Harshbarger: 728 Blossom Hill Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Shameik Vinson: 340 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; simple assault (2 counts), disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Christine Baldwin: 442 Ridgeford Road, Dallastown; simple assault, recklessly endanger another; held for court.

Tyler Gettys: 308 Pleasant Corner Court, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Aaliyah Glenn-Cephas: 890 Prospect Road, Apt. C, Columbia; endanger welfare of child, recklessly endanger another, DUI-general impairment, disregard single traffic lane, improper child restraint system, seatbelt; held for court.

Karl Kruger: 139D S. Duke St., Dallastown; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Ises S. Sellers: 1906 Pin Oak Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Wayne C. Vaisvil: 200 S. Main St., Red Lion; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Derek S. Klepper: 3799 Stonybrook Drive, York; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Kay L. Williams: 35 E. Howard St., Dallastown; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; held for court.

Brandon E. Newcomer: 17 Maple Road Rear, York; simple assault; waived to court.

Joey A. Dittenhafer: 1357 W. Philadelphia St., York; criminal mischief-damage property; waived to court.

Bradley J. Thomas: 129 Homeland Road, York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jason L. Young: 2328 S. Queen St., York; fleeing or attempting to elude officer; held for court.

Diogenes F. Archangel-Ortiz: 373 E. Main St., Dallastown; simple assault; held for court.

Jacob S. Snyder: 201 N. Poplar St., Dallastown; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another; held for court.

Anatoliy P. Brown: 610 Harvest Drive, Dallastown; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Mark W. Kirby: 366 N. Hill-N-Dale Drive, York; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Jessica L. Stare: 364 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Karen Watts: 997 Congress St., Millersburg, Pa.; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

David E. Warfel: 39 N. Tremont St., York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Tonya L. Dillon: 203 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Whitney W. Heaps: 58 E. Frederick St., 1st Floor, Dallastown; simple assault; held for court.

Scott D. Edwards: 35 E. Frederick St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Christopher Wright: 5446 Fairlawn Ave., Baltimore, Md.; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

David Van Horn: 3748 W. Chester Pike, Suite 103, Newtown Square, Pa.; vegetative growth a nuisance under certain conditions (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Eric K. Hubard: 6667 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; defiant trespass posted; guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Red Lion; purchase of alcoholic beverages by a minor; guilty.

Kristian A. Torres: 592 Green Meadows Drive, Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance required by a child; guilty.

ML James Commercial RE/AC DLAND LLC ET AL: 152 W. 57th St., 12th Floor, New York, N.Y.; violations of York Township property maintenance code (3 counts); pleaded guilty.

Lisa J. Ness: 400 Chancellor Road, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

David E. Markey: 95 Walnut Ridge, Apt. H, Dallastown; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty.

Bradley T. Simpson: 2102 Maplewood Drive, Apt. A, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2016/12/13/crime-watch-laird-dec/95377502/