Christian nationalist's speech in York County draws criticism, resistance

Crime watch, Laird, Dec. 13, 2016

Pennsylvania

District Judge Scott E. Laird’s office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Dispositions

Robert Miller III: 171 W. Maple St., York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Melissa Harclerode: 124 April Lane, Dallastown; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; held for court.

Eric Reaves: 302 W. Cottage Place, York; robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dawand Daugherty: 9824 Decatur Road, Baltimore, Md.; terroristic threats, retail theft, simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Roger Carver: 5145 Susquehanna Trail, Lot R2, York; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Paul Davis: 131 Country Club Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended, driving under suspension; held for court.

Ashley Ross: 1893 Ridgewood Road, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Ami Troxel: 335 W. Main St., Apt. B, Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Lakeisha Pearson: 605 N. Edgewood St., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft, conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Derek Banhart: 17 E. Main St., Apt. 1, Dallastown; terroristic threats, simple assault; held for court.

Mary Bussey: 11263 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, careless driving; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Ernest Bessick Jr.: 6923 McClean Blvd., Baltimore, Md.; DUI-restrictions on alcohol beverages, driving while suspended-DUI related; waived to court.

Trisha Osman: 108 Boxwood Drive, Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, careless driving, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Hunter Mayfield: 193 Jonathan Way N, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment (2 counts), DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brian Shaull: 10996 Canning House Road, Felton; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Deborah Vanderheyden: 41 E. Maple St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Lana Ghougasian: 4880 Copenhaver Road, Glenville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Susan Frank: 270 Sinking Springs, York; possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; held for court.

Michael Barnes: 21 W. Howard St., Red Lion; theft of property lost or mislaid, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty.

Lyhue Trimmer: 2520 Cranbrook Drive, York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

John Golzari: 385 Fredrick Drive, Dallastown; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Douglas Grove Jr.: 335 S. Charles St., Dallastown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Dallastown; use of tobacco in schools; pleaded guilty.

Dakota Johns: 107 N. Seward St., York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Melissa King: 731 C Cherry Orchard Road, Dover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Gage Groff: 35 Royal Court at Waterford, York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Charles Lucarelli: 333 Market St., Lemoyne; criminal mischief; guilty.

Nicholas Wagman: 280 Daleview Court, York; public drunkenness, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Bradley Simpson: 2102 Maplewood Drive, York; criminal trespass, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Ivory Leonard: 527 Front St., York; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Tristan Mummert: 665 White Oak Road, Windsor; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, drive at safe speed; waived to court.

Austin Holloway: 4993 Deer Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard single traffic lane; held for court.

Shawn Renner: 26 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; endanger welfare of children, DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Haley Hernandez: 2964 Bradley Ave., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving, drive at safe speed, disregard single traffic lane, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle, fail to notify police of accident, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Sarah Welsh: 303D Queensdale Drive, York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Brandon Geiselman: 3314 Messersmith Road, York; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Trista Kelley: 21 Sedgwick Drive, East Berlin; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Damien Wardlow: 718 Laura Lane, York; simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Amanda Mason: 6828 McCleary Road, Stewartstown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Stacey Smith: 2336 Mardale Drive, York; bad checks; found guilty.

Juvenile: York; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Paul Kraft: 706 Laura Lane, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Hunter McCleaf: 1011 Friar Run, Hanover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-minor-first offense, speeding by 20 mph; waived to court.

James Gore: 1596 S. George St., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest; held for court.

Anthony Parker: 16 Governors Place at Waterford, York; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended; waived to court.

Juvenile: York; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Yixuan Zhang: 120 Farmington Drive, York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sally Kling: 317 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, improper stop, careless driving; waived to court.

Seondre Jordan: 145 Bruaw Drive, York; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

John McKenzie: 800 Oakwood Drive, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Courtney Eagles: 515 Ludlow Ave., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Kayla Everts: 353 Floral Drive, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Layne Vaughn: 730 W. Mason Ave., York; possess with intent to deliver, use of communication facility, intent to possess a controlled substance but person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jeffrey Pagan-Archeval: 1104 Cloverly Road, Apt. B, Harrisburg; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Brittany Albert: 1481 E. Philadelphia St., York; possession of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Christopher Martin: 2628 Crestview Drive, York; indecent assault-person less than 13, corruption of minors; held for court.

Matthew Stone: 2701 Primrose Lane E, York; unauthorized use of vehicle, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, drive under suspension; held for court.

Edwin Molina: 130 Kings Arms at Waterford, York; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Takeya Brittingham: 1836 N. Washington St., Baltimore, Md.; acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance by misrepresentation, conspiracy-forgery, conspiracy-forgery-unauthorized act in writing; waived to court.

Christopher Robertson: 310 Beaumont Road, York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Michael Lopresti: 11 E. Maple St., East Prospect; possess with intent to deliver (2 counts); waived to court.

Charles Heaps Jr.: 104 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; statutory sexual assault-8 to 11 years older, Indecent deviate sexual intercourse-person less than 16, aggravated indecent assault-less than 16, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with minor-sex offense; held for court.

Simon Hilliard: 35 Carson Lane, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jennifer Harshbarger: 728 Blossom Hill Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Shameik Vinson: 340 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; simple assault (2 counts), disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Christine Baldwin: 442 Ridgeford Road, Dallastown; simple assault, recklessly endanger another; held for court.

Tyler Gettys: 308 Pleasant Corner Court, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Aaliyah Glenn-Cephas: 890 Prospect Road, Apt. C, Columbia; endanger welfare of child, recklessly endanger another, DUI-general impairment, disregard single traffic lane, improper child restraint system, seatbelt; held for court.

Karl Kruger: 139D S. Duke St., Dallastown; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Ises S. Sellers: 1906 Pin Oak Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Wayne C. Vaisvil: 200 S. Main St., Red Lion; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Derek S. Klepper: 3799 Stonybrook Drive, York; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Kay L. Williams: 35 E. Howard St., Dallastown; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; held for court.

Brandon E. Newcomer: 17 Maple Road Rear, York; simple assault; waived to court.

Joey A. Dittenhafer: 1357 W. Philadelphia St., York; criminal mischief-damage property; waived to court.

Bradley J. Thomas: 129 Homeland Road, York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jason L. Young: 2328 S. Queen St., York; fleeing or attempting to elude officer; held for court.

Diogenes F. Archangel-Ortiz: 373 E. Main St., Dallastown; simple assault; held for court.

Jacob S. Snyder: 201 N. Poplar St., Dallastown; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another; held for court.

Anatoliy P. Brown: 610 Harvest Drive, Dallastown; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Mark W. Kirby: 366 N. Hill-N-Dale Drive, York; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Jessica L. Stare: 364 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Karen Watts: 997 Congress St., Millersburg, Pa.; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

David E. Warfel: 39 N. Tremont St., York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Tonya L. Dillon: 203 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Whitney W. Heaps: 58 E. Frederick St., 1st Floor, Dallastown; simple assault; held for court.

Scott D. Edwards: 35 E. Frederick St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Christopher Wright: 5446 Fairlawn Ave., Baltimore, Md.; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

David Van Horn: 3748 W. Chester Pike, Suite 103, Newtown Square, Pa.; vegetative growth a nuisance under certain conditions (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Eric K. Hubard: 6667 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; defiant trespass posted; guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Red Lion; purchase of alcoholic beverages by a minor; guilty.

Kristian A. Torres: 592 Green Meadows Drive, Dallastown; violation of compulsory attendance required by a child; guilty.

ML James Commercial RE/AC DLAND LLC ET AL: 152 W. 57th St., 12th Floor, New York, N.Y.; violations of York Township property maintenance code (3 counts); pleaded guilty.

Lisa J. Ness: 400 Chancellor Road, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

David E. Markey: 95 Walnut Ridge, Apt. H, Dallastown; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty.

Bradley T. Simpson: 2102 Maplewood Drive, Apt. A, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.