LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs’ office covers Hanover.

Dispositions

William A. Kern Jr.: Hanover; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dylan T. Hankewycz: Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chuck Messersmith: Hanover; doing business without a license; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Debora E. Cook: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael D. Shifflett: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua L. Gemmill: Spring Grove; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy W. Clapper: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tison D. Patterson: Hanover; failed to keep dog confined (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tara Fiene: Hanover; failed to keep dog confined (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan T. Hevey: Littlestown; disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua A. Topper: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Brian E. Grissinger: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Andrew E. Lentz: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Kaleo V. Duldulao: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

John C. Loubier: Gettysburg; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Diana M. Messina: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Alexander L. Gass: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Joshua N. Thompson: New Windsor, Md.; theft by deception (2 counts), criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, retail theft; held for court.

Elijah E. Clark-Bream: Hanover; harassment; held for court.

Andrew P. Davis: Palmyra, Pa.; robbery, criminal conspiracy-robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, harassment; held for court.

Justin M. Bowman: Littlestown; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, reckless driving; waived to court.

Frances H. Berkle: Sykesville, Md.; theft by deception, receiving stolen property, bad checks; waived to court.

Cody A. Kuhn: Hanover; possession with intent to deliver, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Amy K. Branick: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Justin B. Shower: Hanover; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Geovani Sanchez-Colon: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Marquez D. Beasley: Laurel, Md.; acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, procure for self/other drug by forgery; waived to court.

Regina F. Eckenrode: Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to serve six months of probation.

Amir J. Pearson: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, simple assault (2 counts), harassment; waived to court.

Janet M. Rennemore: Columbia, Mo.; theft of services, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Michael S. Dillon: Hanover; terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts), harassment; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2016/12/13/crime-watch-dubs-dec/95366088/