LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge John H. Fishel’s office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Dispositions

Faron L. Main: 146 Richardson Road, Airville; stalking (2 counts), stalking with intent to cause emotional distress (2 counts), criminal mischief; held for court.

Cory S. Crowl: 326 East Broadway, Apt. 5, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; harassment-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to remaining charges-sentenced to 45 to 90 days of imprisonment, fine and costs.

Edwin P. Miller: 801 Poff Road, York; DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-high rate of alcohol and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Taevian E. Harris: 320 Palomino Drive, York; terroristic threats, simple assault; waived to court.

Richard A. Kindle II: 155 W. Beaver St., Apt. 2, Hellam; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Lowell T. Heflin: 23 Keeney Sunset Drive, Shrewsbury; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment and public drunkenness-sentenced to fines and costs.

Claude F. Heflin III: 59 East Broadway, 2nd Floor, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment and public drunkenness-sentenced to fines and costs.

Joseph A. Pietrusza: 3440 Old Trail Road, York Haven; possession of a small amount of marijuana, fleeing and attempting to elude police officer and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Josue Rivera Jr.: 675 Thomas Armor Drive, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia and unrelated traffic offenses; held for court.

Chazz M. Morris: 431 N. Pine St., Lancaster; DUI-combination of controlled substance, DUI-Metabolite, driving under suspension and related traffic offense; held for court.

Melissa S. Dunn: 105 Overview Circle East, Red Lion; DUI and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Anthony Vanglahn: 2009 Black Oak Drive, Red Lion; terroristic threats; waived to court.

Nicholas C. Mathis: 104 E. College Ave., York; persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms, unsworn falsification to authorities, statement under penalty; held for court.

Amber L. Emig: 48 Whispering Pine Drive, Felton; theft of property-lost, mislaid or delivered by mistake; waived to court.

Myles L. Gipe Jr.: 13407 Manor Furnace Road, Felton; unsworn falsification to law enforcemenet; held for court.

Sherica T. Eggleston: 883 Delta Road, Red Lion; endangering the welfare of children, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Shane L. Buhrman: 17 W. Maple St., Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Trep A. Swanson: 883 Delta Road, Red Lion; endangering the welfare of children, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Steven M. Morningstar: 253 Hyson Lane, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Derrick M. Hughes: 14761 Ted Wallace Road, Airville; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Brooke L. Golzari: 385 Frederick Drive, Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Gordon E. Wilson: 5 First St., York; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Marcus D. Lewis: 539 Madison Ave., Apt. 1, York; harassment by communication; held for court.

Elijah A. Porcher: 504 Dartmoor Lane, Red Lion; DUI-combination of controlled substance, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Mark T. McNew: 18 Christine Drive, Wrightsville; DUI, fleeing and attempting to elude a police officer, resisting arrest and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Robert L. Corwin: 170 S. 5th St., Columbia; DUI and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Julian G. Schmidt: 371 Clover Court, Glen Burnie, Md.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 45 to 90 days concurrent plus court costs.

Joshua R. Gettel: York County Prison; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, fleeing and attempting to elude a police officer, driving under suspension and several traffic offenses; waived to court.

Ariel E. Wilson: 1521 Randow Road, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substance; waived to court.

Kevin E. Roloson: 1041 E. Market St., York; selling and furnishing alcohol to a minor; held for court.

Kevin R. Cowie: 86 Witmer Road, York; DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance, DUI and traffic offenses; waived to court.

Shealynne R. Shelly: 2448 N. Sherman St., York; open lewdness, harassment, disorderly conduct; open lewdness and harassment-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct-sentenced to fine and costs.

Jonathan A. Yohe: 225 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; access device fraud; waived to court.

Rianon C. Lookingbill: 2675 Freysville Road, Red Lon; DUI, DUI-combination of controlled substance; held for court.

Ryan A. Smith: 1041 E. Market St., York; possession of controlled substances with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while under suspension and unrelated traffic offense; held for court.

Ryan W. Graffious: 220 West Avenue, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (7 counts), theft of a motor vehicle (13 counts), criminal mischief (2 counts), corruption of minors and an unrelated traffic offense; waived to court.

Shane M. Heikes: 34 West Broadway, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (7 counts), theft of a motor vehicle (13 counts), criminal mischief (2 counts), corruption of minors and an unrelated traffic offense; waived to court.

Shannon M. Crone: 2854 Robin Road, York; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, unauthorized use of motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, harassment; held for court.

Tashia M. Fidler: 122 E. Chestnut St., Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Tyler J. Barnett: 13865 Fake Road, Brogue; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Zachary T. Carman: 762 Delta Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Kirstin E. Einsig: 3300 Cardinal Lane, Dover; forgery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Bernard G. Draper: 317 Kormit Drive, Red Lion; terroristic threats; held for court.

Kendra N. Olewiler: 4569 Anders Road, Stewartstown; retail theft; waived to court.

Leroy C. Sheirich III: 682 S. Hampton at Waterford, York; retail theft, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Julia A. Summerson: no fixed address; possession of drug paraphernalia, theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); waived to court.

Bruce E. Keener: 3435 E. Prospect St., York; indecent assault with a minor under the age of 16, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Joel W. Gemmill: 980 Perry Road, Red Lion; burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brandon K. Mundis: 120 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; simple assault, false imprisonment; waived to court.

Joshua A. Lehr: 450 Pleasant Hill Road, Wrightsville; hindering apprehension or concealing another from prosecution; waived to court.

Derrick J. Flaharty: 315 Grove Road, Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Wade A. Flinchbaugh: 37 Whispering Pines Drive, Felton; DUI-combination of controlled substances and alcohol, DUI-general impairment and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Dante S. Frank: 244 First Ave., Red Lion; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Corey N. Lewis: 48 N. Main St., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Richard C. Evans: 69 Red Mill Road, Apt. B, Etters; DUI-combination of controlled substance and alcohol, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, possession of a small amount of marijuana and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Rebecca A. Charles: 1908 Craley Road, Windsor; DUI-combination of controlled substances and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Justin D. Strayer: 73 E. High St., Red Lion; burglary, criminal trespass, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; burglary-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Jeremy S. Allen: 158 First Ave., Red Lion; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Chad M. Spies: 1959 Craley Road, Windsor; DUI and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

James L. Jones: 48 N. Dundalk Ave., Apt. B, Baltimore, Md.; terroristic threats, simple assault, disorderly conduct, harassment, public drunkenness; held for court.

Dakotah L. Grady: 3250 Lynwood Drive, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Tyler H. Knight: 1165 Cranberry Lane West, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jamie L. Black: 530 W. Heatherfield Way, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

David L. Bittner: 115 Zeigler Park Road, Windsor; endangering the welfare of children, simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts); waived to court.

Gregory L. Crawford: 139 Foxbury Drive, Elizabethtown; DUI-high rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Lisa L. Davis: 45 Centre Court, Red Lion; DUI-combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Justin D. Strayer: 116 Zeigler Park Road, Windsor; simple assault, disorderly conduct, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct and harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Billie J. Petway: 1457 Manor Road, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Gregory A. Baley: 953 Volk Lane, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Courtney Ann N. Germer: 108 Alder court, Manchester; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, harassment; simple assault and recklessly endangering another person-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Tate A. Adamson: 5400 Lincoln Highway, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Nathan Sutherland: 60 Gilbert Lane Ext., Wrightsville; simple assault, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment, disorderly conduct; simple assault and possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment and disorderly conduct-sentenced to fine and costs.

Aaron M. Billet: 335 Kendale Road, Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; held for court.

Jessica L. Kessler: 653 S. Hampton at Waterford, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Dale E. Goheen III: 1275 Bahns Mill Road, Windsor; DUI; waived to court.

Brandy L. Kline: 109 John Lane, Wrightsville; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to fine and costs.

Paul E. Burns: 24 N. Albemarle St., York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of controlled substances and alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, driving under DUI suspension while DUI; waived to court.

Ian M. Young: 405 Poplar St., Columbia; possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct and unrelated traffic offenses; held for court.

Troy E. Dippery: 65 Vidia Lane, Dover; unsworn falsification to authorities-statement under penalty; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 6 months of probation, fines and costs.

Damion T. Cook: 1709 Crimson Tree Way, Unit C, Edgewood, Md.; criminal trespass, harassment; held for court.

Robert L. Thompson: 105 W. Howard St., Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2016/12/09/crime-watch-fishel-dec/95191668/