LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode’s office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Randy H. Saylor: York; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dawn R. Schroll: Manchester; DUI; waived to court.

Logan E. Johnson: Dover; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Cozzone: Columbia; DUI; waived to court.

Gala M. Hershey: Columbia; DUI; waived to court.

James R. Olson: Hallam; simple assault, criminal attempt, criminal mischief, theft from a motor vehicle; held for court.

Michael J. Demmitt: York Haven; DUI; waived to court.

Aunjel A. Vanbrakle: Millersville; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Patrick L. Hilbert: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Kevin L. Patterson: Manchester; fleeing or attempting to elude police, DUI, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Michael L. Hinkle: Windsor; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Robert Kersey: York County Prison; retail theft; waived to court.

John E. Hartle Jr.: Marietta; indecent assault – person less than 13 (4 counts), corruption of minors (4 counts); waived to court.

Thomas E. Simmons: York; recklessly endangering another; waived to court.

Stephon B. Ford Sr.: York; DUI; waived to court.

Michael P. Gromling: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

Lori A. Savercool: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Brystol L. Whittemore: Manheim; possession of a controlled substance (3 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Keith C. Thomas: Pasadena, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Nicholas P. Harbadin: York County Prison; possession of a controlled substance, false identification to law enforcement, criminal mischief, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Heather L. Lake: Dallastown; DUI, possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Elijah Gettle: Newmanstown; harassment by communication; held for court.

Bonnie R. Dacheux: Manchester; retail theft; waived to court.

Mark M. Santiago: York; child pornography, criminal use of a communication facility; waived to court.

Abbie N. Rider: York; DUI; waived to court.

Curtis S. Wintermyer: Mount Wolf; DUI; held for court.

Gary Wagaman: Hanover; DUI; waived to court.

Keith A. Hull: York Haven; possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Laci M. Peiffer: Dover; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI; waived to court.

Alfred Howard III: Baltimore, Md.; Contraband, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Felipe A. Rodriguez: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

Steven D. Stine: Hellam; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Khalil A. Roberts: Ambler, Pa.; access device fraud (2 counts); held for court.

Robert D. Blymire: York; terroristic threats, simple assault; held for court.

Donald L. Mims Jr.: York County Prison; drug delivery resulting in death, possession with intent to deliver, criminal use of a communication facility; waived to court.

Jonathan B. Jones: York Haven; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Crystal L. Lewis: Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2016/04/28/crime-watch---district-judge-robert-eckenrode/83655284/