LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Amy M. Myers: Lancaster; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carolyn E. Murren: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Lisa G. Lawson: Manchester, Md.; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ted Bair's Kitchen Center Inc.: Littlestown; failure to file business privilege tax filed by the Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dennis C. Wilson: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Elizabeth Stoner Coolidge Reed: Hanover; public drunkenness, criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justine N. Shoop: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

William F. Walls III: Gettysburg; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tracey A. Warren: Hanover; failed to keep dog confined; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Julie L. Leese: Hanover; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness, failed to keep dog confined; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary Wagaman: Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Jason G. Reachard: Yorkana; altered, forged or counterfeit plates and multiple traffic offenses; waived to court.

Todd A. McCullough: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Leisha K. Urey: Felton; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and multiple traffic offenses; held for court.

Darren L. Brown: Wrightsville; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Todd A. Shumway: Dallastown; harassment by communications; held for court.

Chris E. Laughman: Felton; DUI-high rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Douglas B. Duncan: Felton; accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property and several traffic offenses; waived to court.

Brad L. Greene: Red Lion; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Asher R. McAlarney: York; terroristic threats, harassment (2 counts); waived to court.

Tobey W. Rollman: Red Lion; DUI-controlled substances, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and a related traffic offense; held for court.

Troy L. Druck: Brogue; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

David A. Parr: Manchester; DUI, driving under DUI suspension while DUI and habitual offender; waived to court.

Nathaniel J. Pagan: Red Lion; retail theft; held for court.

Dakota A. Grim: York; burglary (4 counts), criminal trespass (4 counts), theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia (5 counts), possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court in part and waived to court in part.

Lauren R. Lebron: Bronx, N.Y.; possession of controlled substances with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Jacob L. Peterson: Bronx, N.Y.; possession of controlled substances with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Christopher J. Dosch: East Prospect; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Joey C. Shenberger: Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; held for court.

Jeremiah B. Campbell: York; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Richard D. Vanhart: Felton; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to time served plus 30 days.

Ryan P. Brennan: Windsor; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Kurt M. Heffner: York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Nicole M. Prouix: York; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Leonardo Ojeda Jr.: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

Edward T. Blymire: Brogue: aggravated assault, possession of drug paraphernalia, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, criminal mischief, disorderly conduct (3 counts), harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Rachel E. Morgan: Brogue; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Brandon A. Walker: Windsor; receiving stolen property, criminal mischief, DUI, possession of alcohol as a minor and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

David L. Moody: Red Lion; theft by deception, conspiracy to commit theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Katherine E. Trefry: Wrightsville; corruption of minors, selling or furnishing alcohol to minors; waived to court.

Colby A. Ross: York; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jamie L. Leiphart: Dallastown; forgery, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Vannity T. Trautfelter: Felton; retail theft; held for court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/10/14/crime-watch-oct-14-2015/73985272/