LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Fermin Soto-Sepulveda: 115 Carlisle St., Floor 2, New Oxford; DUI; waived to court.

Ramon Torres: 550 W. Philadelphia St., Apt. B, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Olga Vargas-Sanchez: 24 N. Main St., Apt. 1, Manchester; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Joseph Simmoneau: 5011 Ohio Ave., Harrisburg; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Mark Regan: 3411 Cardinal Lane, Dover; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; held for court.

Alekasandri Bullock: 451 N. George St., York; theft by deception (5 counts); waived to court.

Jacqualine Chambers: 190 Evergreen Ave., Media, Pa.; retail theft; guilty.

Nichole Davis: 4800 Boyd Road, Brogue; escape; waived to court.

Alfonzia Gaddy Jr.: 1200 N. Central, Baltimore, Md.; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Kenneth Gruber: no fixed address; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Axel Sanjurjo: 624 E. Market St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Aaron McCoy: 3501 Howard Park Ave., Apt. 229, Baltimore, Md.; forgery (2 counts), theft by deception (3 counts); waived to court.

Crystal Browning: 323 E. Cottage Place, 2nd Floor, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Rebecca Holcomb: 117 S. Penn St., York; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Derrick Garland: 347 S. Queen St., York; false identification to law enforcement; guilty.

Seth Miller: 105 E. King St., Lancaster; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Raychandra Anghuy: 210 Arch St., York; retail theft, false identification to law enforcement; dismissed.

Pannoh Johnson: 1673 Westgate Drive, Apt. 201, York; DUI; waived to court.

Jennifer Shaffer: 613 Paradise Road, York; aggravated assault (2 counts), simple assault, reckless endangering another person; waived to court.

Keith Dry Jr.: 909 Silver Maple Circle, Seven Valleys; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Marianne F. Borga: Hanover; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Samuel F. Rexroth: Spring Grove; conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mark A. Boyce: Hanover; conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Ronald L. Evans: Hanover; recklessly endangering another person, harassment (2 counts), disorderly conduct; held for court.

Jacob D. Becker: Hanover; terroristic threats, harassment (2 counts), disorderly conduct; held for court.

Robert P. Greiner: Hanover; indecent assault-person less than 13, corruption of minors, intimidate witness or victim, false or misleading testimony, intimidate witness, criminal solicitation; held for court.

Eric A. Kosko: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeremy M. Smith: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David D. Miller: York; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Charles H. Sourber Jr.: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joel D. Swartz: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gilbert Bishop: Hanover; solid waste; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew C. Wonder: Hanover; violation of rules, DUI with DUI related charges; held for court.

David M. Bushman: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Brandon E. Morris: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possess of drug paraphernalia, exceed maximum speed; pleaded guilty.

Derrell Ford: Baltimore, Md.; retail theft, receiving stolen property; sent to common pleas.

Steven A. Fox: York; DUI-general impairment, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Zachary K. Bode: Hanover; statutory sexual assault, corruption of minors (2 counts), indecent assault on person less than 16 years of age; waived to court.

Deborah M. Oritz: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Katelyn A. Hurst: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, careless driving, purchase alcoholic beverages by minor; waived to court.

Robert J. Dandrea: New Freedom; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, obedience to traffic controls; held for court.

Christopher B. Schene: Westminster, Md.; possession of marijuana, purchase alcoholic beverages, public drunkenness and similar misconduct; waived to court.

Elizabeth J. McClatchy: Hanover; DUI; waived to court.

James B. Walls: Hanover; theft by deception, false identification, retail theft; waived to court.

Ramon C. Pineda: Manchester, Md.; DUI with DUI related charges; waived to court.

Tiffany C. Easton: Westminster, Md.; DUI with DUI related charges, endangering welfare of children, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, exceed maximum speed; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/10/06/crime-watch-oct-6-2015/73536256/