LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Reginald Hasty: 467 W. Princess St., York; DUI; held for court.

Robert Herrell: 5809 Conservation Court, Fayetteville, N.C.; retail theft; waived to court.

Tasha Reever: 739 Shawna Ave., York; theft by deception; held for court.

Shanna Conrad: 377 S. Elm St., Apt. E, Yoe; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ryan Vance: 609 Dallas St., York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; guilty.

April Ulrich: 221 Ark Drive, Dallastown; retail theft; held for court.

Nick Robinson: 444 Juniper St., York; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Cindy Harris: 612 Smith St., York; bad checks; waived to court.

Jaylen Goudy-Albert: 30 Bridlewood Way, Apt. A12, York; DUI; waived to court.

Michael Ginter: 291 Courtleigh Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Xiomara Saenz: York County Prison; escape; waived to court.

Robert Bilunas: York County Prison; hindering apprehension (2 counts); waived to court.

Jennifer Noakes: 2475 S. George St., Apt. 2, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Kayla Whitacre: 1958 Cherry Manor Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Patricia Greer: 110 E. Front St., Marietta; retail theft; held for court.

Jesus Garcia: 815 S. Beaver St., York; theft by deception; held for court.

Valerie Woolridge: 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. D9, York; endangering the welfare of children, corruption of minors, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Jose Torres: State Correctional Institute, Dallas, Pa.; aggravated harassment by prisoner; waived to court.

Tyreff Bell: 825 W. Poplar St., York; fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, DUI; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Lance M. Oliver: Gettysburg; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Allen L. Johnson Jr.: Baltimore, Md.; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael R. Moneymaker Jr.: Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark D. Thompson: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tysan C. Pittman: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey D. Baugher: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Douglas W. Boxall: New Oxford; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer S. Parsons: Littlestown; harbor dangerous dog (2 counts), fail to have dog vaccinated (2 counts), application for dog license (2 counts); found guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Gallito's Mexican Restaurant: Hanover; file local services tax filed by the Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Mike Gross Radiator Shop Inc.; Hanover; failure to file business privilege tax, failure to file local services tax; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Terra Sirk: 2790 Vireo Drive, York; harassment; found guilty.

Juvenile: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Eric Vaughn: 12 Dogwood Lane, Lancaster; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Casey Fay: 130 Keymar Drive, York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Tara Gladwin: 38 Crestview Drive, York; aggravated assault, simple assault, endanger welfare of children, corruption of minors, harassment; waived to court.

Mark Spellman: 803 W. Princess St., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Sarah Shorb: 720 Carroll Road, York; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, disregard traffic lane, careless driving; waived to court.

Kristy Blevins: 19 E. High St., Windsor; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driving unregistered vehicle, display plate card in improper vehicle, driving under suspension, careless driving, failure to stop and render aid, failure to notify police of accident, receiving suspended or altered driver's license; waived to court.

Todd Dise: 2013 Black Oak Drive, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, drive while license is suspended, operate vhicle without financial responsibility, violation of use of certificate of inspection; held for court.

Tanya Weir: 114 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Meghan N. Harper: York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William A. Doll: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, possession of marijuana, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Angel Ortiz Jr.: York; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid, reckless driving; waived to court.

Wilfredo Herrera-Herrera: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving while suspended; held for court.

Andrew R. Shirk: Annville; possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, false identification to law enforcement, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Kelia M. Stamper: York; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Brenda E. Rojas: Wrightsville; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Kurt G. Weaver: York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Vincent D. Rush: Baltimore, Md.; conspiracy to commit theft (2 counts), theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

Daniel N. Roane: Washington, D.C.; conspiracy to commit theft (2 counts), theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Nichole L. Davis: Brogue; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substances-methamphetamine, DUI-combination of drugs and alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, careless driving; waived to court.

Jade Hall: Baltimore, Md.; conspiracy to commit forgery (5 counts), forgery (5 counts), theft (5 counts), receiving stolen property (5 counts); held for court.

Aaron W. Glossinger: no fixed address; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Marshall J. Stetler: York; DUI-unsafe driving, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Ronald L. Gladfelter: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Ricardo Soto: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, driving on roadways laned for traffic; held for court.

Phillip A. Hicks: York; disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Elishia –James A. Roach: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Jaquanna Gibson: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Terrell Pullen: no fixed address; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-cocaine, possession of a controlled substance-cocaine; waived to court.

Frederick P. Schach II: State Correction Facility; former convict not to possess firearm, possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin; waived to court.

Frederick P. Schach II: State Correction Facility; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, conspiracy to possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin; waived to court.

Jose DeJesus: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving while suspended, careless driving; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/10/02/crime-watch-oct-2-2015/73537038/