Hail, tornadoes possible during storms in York County on Monday

Crime Watch for Sept. 30, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Juvenile: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Colby W. Kephart: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dwayne Brasee: Orrtanna; bad check; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Darlene D. Paige: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Safeguard Properties: Valley View, Ohio; property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shane R. Linebaugh: York Springs; bad check; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Antwan Barmer: Hanover; solid waste trash removal; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Desmond Handy: York; harassment (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anita Emlet: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Teahlee Barrett: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon Mitten: Hanover; sale, possess and use of fireworks; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Guy P. Howard: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ernest L. Reed: Hanover; public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Wyatt W. Smith: Littlestown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kelly J. Tracey: Thomasville; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Roxey A. Myers: East Berlin; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher R. Wildasin: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Savannah L. McVicker: Glen Rock; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dennis J. Treadway Sr.: Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda L. Treadway: Hanover; harassment (2 counts), disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Terri Wengland: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Jeffrey W. Weese: York Haven; DUI; waived to court.

Lauren M. Pennington: Wrightsville; DUI, forged/altered/counterfeit registration; waived to court.

Lelia M. Stamper: York County Prison; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Andrew M. Blanchard: York County Prison; DUI, driving while suspended, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Kyle P. Sheehy: York County Prison; retail theft (2 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Donbosco Nzau Maweu: York; DUI; held for court.

Joseph L. Doersom: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Nathan A. Brodbeck: Mount Wolf; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Krista Luckenbill: Harrisburg; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Charles Swope III: Etters; DUI-general impairment, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle, careless driving, disregard traffic lane; held for court.

Tobijah Stauffer: Spring Grove; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-general impairment, careless driving, driving under suspension, driving unregistered vehicle, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1; waived to court.

Jason Taylor: Shiremanstown; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Alicia Strickler: York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Kristen Stumper: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Cynthia Bemis: Mechanicsburg; DUI-general impairment, criminal mischief, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Sonya Gundy: Mount Wolf; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brian Shettel: Lewisberry; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

David Gilhooly III: Shiremanstown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Nathan Smeltzer: Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Carlos Stewart: Harrisburg; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Larry Myers: Thomasville; DUI-general impairment, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle, failure to notify police of accident, careless driving; waived to court.

Amber Torrens: York; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Casey Keller: York; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats; held for court.

David Carroll: Glenarden, Md.; DUI-general impairment, driving under suspension, careless driving, restriction on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

Anthony Brock: York; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Manuel Ramos: Harrisburg; burglary, theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), possession of firearms prohibited, criminal trespass; held for court.

Elizabeth MdFeely: York; DUI-general impairment, careless driving, disregard traffic lane, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.